Download  Print this page

Warranty; Repair Parts - Husqvarna 700 DRT 96093000402 Operator's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER 700 DRT (96093000402), PRODUCT NUMBER 960 93 00-04
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
2
37
4
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 18 06-34 Control, Throttle
2
532 16 57-87 Grip, Handle
4
532 15 92-28 Bar Assembly, Control
6
532 18 06-76 Panel, Control
8
871 19 10-08 Screw, Truss Hd. #10-24 unc x 1/2
10
532 12 47-97 Grip, Handle
11
532 12 47-88 Clip, Hairpin
12
532 08 13-28 Bolt, Shoulder
13
532 18 74-97 Handle, Shift
14
532 10 93-13 Grommet, Rubber
15
532 10 93-37 Rod, Shift
16
872 11 06-08 Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
17
532 10 92-29 Lock, Handle
18
873 68 06-00 Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
19
819 13 16-11 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.
20
532 10 92-28 Lever, Lock, Handle
2
33
41
27
27
1
29
37
20
26
24
23
8
6
30
10
12 13
14
11
21
16
18
19
17
31
Handle_assy_99_19
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
21
532 18 11-27 Handle
23
532 08 67-77 Screw, Hex Washer SLT
24
532 00 94-84 Clip
26
532 15 92-31 Cable, Clutch
27
873 90 04-00 Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc
29
873 73 10-00 Nut, Keps #10-24 unc
30
532 10 41-64 Tie, Cable
31
532 15 06-96 Bolt, Pivot
33
872 14 04-04 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 unc x 1/2
37
532 10 26-04 Grip, Bar, Control
41
532 10 27-44 Clamp, Bar, Control
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
21
15
11
DESCRIPTION
#10-24 x .50

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 700 DRT 96093000402

This manual is also suitable for:

700 drt96093000402