Download  Print this page

Exchanging And Assembling The Main Components - Toshiba VN-M150HE Service Manual

Air to air heat exchanger concealed microcomputer control type
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
10
Exchanging and Assembling the Main
Components
Assembling and exchanging the fan components
No.
Component
Inspection cover (LID,
SERVICE)
1, 15, 16
1
Heat exchange element
(HEAT EXCHANGER)
1, 2
2
Element rail (RAIL)
1 - 3
3
Foam cover (COVER,
FOAM)
1 - 4
4
Procedure
1. Remove the machine screws (M4×12) that fix the
inspection cover (LID, SERVICE), pull up the
lever (LEVER, LID), then remove the cover.
2. Hold the handle of the heat exchange element
(HEAT EXCHANGER), then pull it out.
Note:
A single heat exchange element (HEAT
EXCHANGER) weighs 2 – 4 kg (there are two
elements). Be careful not to drop it.
3. Remove the two screws (M4×6) that fix the
element rail (RAIL) to pull the rail out.
4. Slide the foam cover (COVER, FOAM) to the
center of the product to pull it out.
Element rail (RAIL) on the left and right side
Foam cover (COVER, FOAM)
Left
and
right
51
Note
Machine screws (M4×12)
Lever (LEVER, LID)
Inspection cover (LID, SERVICE)
Handle
Heat exchange element
(HEAT EXCHANGER)
Element rail (RAIL)
Screws (M4×6)

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Toshiba VN-M150HE