Download  Print this page

Chassis Tightening Torques - Derbi GPR 125 Racing Workshop Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
C
C
HASSIS TIGHTENING TORQUES
HASSIS TIGHTENING TORQUES
DESCRIPTION OF SECURING DEVICE
M6x100 INSTRUM.-CHASSIS SUPPORT SECURING DEV.
M6x100 INSTRUM.-CHASSIS SUPPORT SECURING DEV.
M10xl.5 10.9 TOP SEC. SHOCK-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M10xl.5 10.9 TOP SEC. SHOCK-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
MI0x1.5 10.9 SHOCK-SWING.ARM BOTTOM SEC.DEV.
MI0x1.5 10.9 SHOCK-SWING.ARM BOTTOM SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 12.9 ENGINE-CHASSIS CRADLE SEC. DEV
M8x1.25 12.9 ENGINE-CHASSIS CRADLE SEC. DEV
M8x1.25 8.8 REAR SUBCHASSIS – CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 8.8 REAR SUBCHASSIS – CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8X125 12.9 CYL.HEAD BRACE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8X125 12.9 CYL.HEAD BRACE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x125 12.9 REAR ENGINE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x125 12.9 REAR ENGINE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M10x150 12.9 FRONT ENGINE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M10x150 12.9 FRONT ENGINE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x125 12.9 ENGINE CYL.HEAD-BRACE SEC.DEV.
M8x125 12.9 ENGINE CYL.HEAD-BRACE SEC.DEV.
M14x200 SWINGING ARM AXLE- CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M14x200 SWINGING ARM AXLE- CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 RIDER FOOTREST SUPPORT-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 RIDER FOOTREST SUPPORT-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 PILLION FOOTREST SUPPT.-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 PILLION FOOTREST SUPPT.-CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x1.25 FOOTREST SUPPT. SCTO.- RIDER FOOTREST S.D.
M8x1.25 FOOTREST SUPPT. SCTO.- RIDER FOOTREST S.D.
M20x100 STEERING FORK - CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M20x100 STEERING FORK - CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x125-8 EXHAUST PIPE-CYLINDER SEC.DEV.
M8x125-8 EXHAUST PIPE-CYLINDER SEC.DEV.
M8x125-8 EXHAUST PIPE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV
M8x125-8 EXHAUST PIPE-CHASSIS SEC.DEV
SILENCER-SUPPORT SEC.DEV.
SILENCER-SUPPORT SEC.DEV.
STEERING LOCK-FORK PLATE SEC.DEV. M8xl25
STEERING LOCK-FORK PLATE SEC.DEV. M8xl25
M8x125 TOP PLATE LOCK SEC. DEV.
M8x125 TOP PLATE LOCK SEC. DEV.
M5x80 COUNTERWEIGHT-HANDLEBARS SEC.DEV.
M5x80 COUNTERWEIGHT-HANDLEBARS SEC.DEV.
M8x125 SEMI-HANDLEBAR – PLATE SEC.DEV.
M8x125 SEMI-HANDLEBAR – PLATE SEC.DEV.
HANDLEBAR PLATE – PLATE SEC.DEV.
HANDLEBAR PLATE – PLATE SEC.DEV.
M14x150 FRONT WHEEL – FORK SEC.DEV.
M14x150 FRONT WHEEL – FORK SEC.DEV.
M8x125 FORK ARM LOCK SEC. DEV.
M8x125 FORK ARM LOCK SEC. DEV.
M10x1.5 FRONT BRAKE CALLIPER – FORK SEC.DEV.
M10x1.5 FRONT BRAKE CALLIPER – FORK SEC.DEV.
M16x200 REAR WHEEL – SWINGING ARM SEC. DEV.
M16x200 REAR WHEEL – SWINGING ARM SEC. DEV.
M8x125 PROP STAND – CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M8x125 PROP STAND – CHASSIS SEC.DEV.
M6x100 10.9 REAR BRAKE DISK-WHEEL SEC. DEV.
M6x100 10.9 REAR BRAKE DISK-WHEEL SEC. DEV.
M6x100 WHEEL TENSIONER- SWINGING ARM SEC.DEV.
M6x100 WHEEL TENSIONER- SWINGING ARM SEC.DEV.
M8x125 10.9 DRAG PLATE- WHEEL SEC.DEV.
M8x125 10.9 DRAG PLATE- WHEEL SEC.DEV.
M6x100 RADIATOR-CHASSIS SEC. DEV.
M6x100 RADIATOR-CHASSIS SEC. DEV.
22
TIGHTENING TORQUE
(m-Kg)
0,8-1
4,5-5,5
4,5-5,5
2,5-2,9
1,7-1,9
2,5-2,9
2,5-2,9
5,5-5,9
2,5-2,9
7-8
1,7-1,9
1,7-1,9
1,7-1,9
3-3,5
1,7-1,9
1,7-1,9
1,7-1,9
1,7-1,9
0,35-0,45
1,7-1,9 Sealed
1,7-1,9
7-8
1,7-1,9
3,5-4 Sealed
11-13
1,7-1,9
1-1,2 Sealed
0,8-1
2,5-2,9 Sealed
0,8-1
MAX. TORQUE
(m-Kg)
1
5,5
5,5
2,9
1,9
2,9
2,9
5,9
2,9
8
1,9
1,9
1,9
3,5
1,9
1,9
1,9
1,9
0,45
1,9
1,9
8
1,9
4
15
1,9
1,2
1
2,9
1

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Derbi GPR 125 Racing

This manual is also suitable for:

Gpr 125 racing

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: