Download  Print this page

STA-RITE DYNA-GLAS Owner's Manual page 15

Dyna-glas and dyna-max centrifugal pumps with integral trap
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Key
Part
No.
Description
2
Screw #10-32x1/2"
3
Bonding Lug
4
Slinger (MPFA, MPRA Series)
4
Slinger (MPEA Series)
5
Seal Plate
6
Seal Plate Cord Ring
7
Shaft Seal
8
Impeller*
8
Impeller (MPRA6Y, MPEA6Y
and MPEAA6Y only)
8
Impeller (MPFA6D, MPFA6E, MPFA6F only)
8A
Gasket
8B
Impeller Lock Screw
9
Diffuser
10
Diffuser "O" Ring
11
Tank and Trap Body (Only)
12
Trap Cover
13
Trap Cover "O" Ring
14
Trap Basket
15A
Drain Plug
15B
Mounting Screw 5/16-14x5/8"
16
Base - Plastic
Base - Steel (LS Suffix)
17
Motor Pad - for Plastic Base
17
Motor Pad - for Steel Base (LS Suffix)
18
Screw #8-32x7/8" Rd. Hd.
19
Lock Washer #8 Ext. Tooth
20
Flat Washer 3/8"
21
Lock Washer 3/8"
22
Nut 3/8-16 Hex
23
Cap Screws 3/8-16x1-1/4" Hex. (LS Suffix)
Lock Washer 3/8" (LS Suffix)
24
Cap Screws 3/8-16x1" Hex. *
Nameplate
Tag, "CAUTION This pump equipped with
mechanical shaft seal..."
Voltage Sticker
Decal "Overtight trap lid..."
Tag, "WARNING/CAUTION/Instructions..."
• Not illustrated.
* Models with "LS" suffix use 2 only.
DYNA-GLAS™ & DYNA-MAX™ POOL PUMP
3/4 through 2-1/2 HP Models Single Speed and Two Speed
MPFA6D-176L
MPEA6E-147L
MPEA6D-146L
MPFA6E-146L
MPRA6D-146L
MPRA6E-147L
MPRA6D-146LC MPRA6E-147LC
Qty.
3/4 HP
1
U30-692SS
U30-692SS
1
U17-568
U17-568
1
17351-0009
17351-0009
1
C69-24
C69-24
1
C3-184P
C3-184P
1
U9-373
U9-373
1
37400-0027
37400-0027
1
C105-236P
C105-236PB
1
1
C105-236PJ
C105-236P
1
1
1
C1-270PB
C1-270PC
1
U9-374
U9-374
1
C76-58P
C76-58P
1
C3-185P
C3-185P
1
U9-375
U9-375
1
C8-58P
C8-58P
2
U178-920P
U178-920P
2
U30-919SS
U30-919SS
1
C4-77P
C4-77P
1
1
C35-45
C35-45
1
7
U30-542SS
U30-542SS
7
U43-21SS
U43-21SS
6
U43-62SS
U43-62SS
6
U43-12SS
U43-12SS
6
U36-38SS
U36-38SS
2
2
4
U30-74SS
U30-74SS
1
32155-4071
32155-4071
1
61002-0002
61002-0002
1
U27-153
U27-153
1
U27-644
U27-644
1
C63-12
C63-12
15
MPEA6F-148L
MPFA6F-147L
MPRA6F-148L
MPRA6F-148LC
MPRA6YF-174L
MPRA6YF-174LS MPEA6YG-175LS MPEAA6YG-168LS
1 HP
1-1/2 HP
U30-692SS
U17-568
17351-0009
C69-24
C3-184P
U9-373
37400-0027
C105-236PC
C105-236PF
C105-236PB
C1-270P
U9-374
C76-58P
C3-185P
U9-375
C8-58P
U178-920P
U30-919SS
C4-77P
17303-0113
C35-45
C35-5
U30-542SS
U43-21SS
U43-62SS
U43-12SS
U36-38SS
U30-75SS
U43-12SS
U30-74SS
32155-4071
61002-0002
U27-153
U27-644
C63-12
REPAIR PARTS LIST
MPEA6G-155L
MPRA6G-155L
MPR6G-155LC
MPEAA6G-168L
MPEA6YG-175L MPEAA6YG-168L
2 HP
2-1/2 HP
U30-692SS
U30-692SS
U17-568
U17-568
17351-0009
17351-0009
C69-24
C69-24
C3-184P
C3-184P
U9-373
U9-373
37400-0027
37400-0027
C105-236PDA
C105-236PEA
C105-236PGAB
C105-236PEA
33455-1047
33455-1047
37337-6080
37337-6080
C1-270P
C1-270P
U9-374
U9-374
C76-58P
C76-58P
C3-185P
C3-185P
U9-375
U9-375
C8-58P
C8-58P
U178-920P
U178-920P
U30-919SS
U30-919SS
C4-77P
C4-77P
17303-0113
17303-0113
C35-45
C35-45
C35-5
C35-5
U30-542SS
U30-542SS
U43-21SS
U43-21SS
U43-62SS
U43-62SS
U43-12SS
U43-12SS
U36-38SS
U36-38SS
U30-75SS
U30-75SS
U43-12SS
U43-12SS
U30-74SS
U30-74SS
32155-4071
32155-4071
61002-0002
61002-0002
U27-68
U27-68
U27-644
U27-644
C63-12
C63-12

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for STA-RITE DYNA-GLAS