Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.770990 Parts List page 4

6.5 h.p. yard vacuum
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Sears Craftsman 6.5 H.P. Yard Vacuum Model 247.770990
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1.
664-0094
2.
681-0154
3.
710-1054
4.
781-0490
5.
719-0530A
6.
781-0735
7.
719-0329
8.
715-0166
9.
711-1401
10.
712-0411
11.
736-0119
12.
681-0152
13.
710-1650
14.
781-0721B
15.
712-04063
16.
710-0607
17.
618-04175
18.
681-04027
19.
747-04297
20.
731-2293A
21.
781-1064
22.
732-1156
23.
726-0106
24.
711-1551
25.
710-0599
26.
710-1220
27.
731-2485A
28.
710-1256
29.
750-1294
30.
732-3118
31.
732-1151A
32.
711-04245
33.
731-2294A
34.
715-0221
35.
781-04082
36.
781-04081
37.
782-7598
38.
714-0104
39.
716-0104
40.
736-0258
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below. Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed,
to the part number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part, numbered 700-xxxx, is painted Sears Red, the part num-
ber to order would be 700-xxxx-0721.
Sears Red:
0721
Oyster Grey:
0662
Powder Black:
0637
Part Description
Bag Assembly
Screen Assembly
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x 1.0
Chipper Blade
Impeller
Pin Clip
Flail
Spiral Pin
Clevis Pin
Lock Nut, 5/16-24
Lock Washer, 5/16
Impeller Assembly
(Incl. Ref 3 – Ref. 11)
Shoulder Screw, #12-24 x.30 x.46
Lower Flail Housing
Flange Lock Nut 5/16-18
Screw, 5/16-18 x.500
Transmission Assembly
Idler Assembly (Incl. Ref. 37, 71-76)
Hinge Pin
Nozzle
Base Adapter Door
Torsion Spring
Cap Speed Nut 1/4
Pivot Rod
Screw, 1/4-20 x.500
Screw, #12-16 x.750
Nozzle Door Lever
Hex Screw, #8-18 x 1.25
Shoulder Spacer
Extension Spring
Nozzle Door Torsion Spring
Impeller Hub
Nozzle Door
Dowel Pin
Front Wheel Support Brace
Rear Wheel Support Brace
Belt Keeper
Cotter Pin
E - Ring
Flat Washer,.385 x 1.00 x.135
Ref.
Part No.
No.
42.
736-0232
43.
738-1015
44.
731-0981A
45.
734-2042
46.
716-0865
47.
741-0751
48.
687-02094
49.
720-0426
50.
732-1026
51.
736-0741
52.
738-1172
53.
734-2004A
54.
710-1652
55.
712-04065
56.
731-04879
57.
736-0314
58.
631-0090
59.
764-0631A
60.
631-0083
61.
710-0726
62.
736-0247
63.
736-0217
64.
710-1273
65.
731-2522
66.
732-04217
67.
736-0369
68.
738-0930
69.
741-04108
70.
781-04078
71.
710-0597
72.
712-04064
73.
741-0124
74.
750-1050
75.
754-0369
76.
781-04077
77.
717-1762
78.
717-1761
79.
681-0156A
80.
681-0155A
723-0400
23
Part Description
Wave Washer.531 ID x.781 OD
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16
Hubcap
Wheel 8 x 2.125
Snap Ring
Height Adjustment Bearing
Pivot Arm Assembly
Height Adjustment Knob
Spring Lever
Bell Washer.760 ID x.25 OD
Shoulder Screw,.750 x.500
Wheel 8 x 2.125
Screw, 1/4-20 x.625
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Belt Cover
Thrust Washer.375 ID x.70 OD
Blower Chute
Bag
Chute Assembly
Hex Index Screw, 5/16-12 x.750
Flat Washer.375 ID x 1.25 OD
Lock Washer 3/8
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 2.75
Wheel Cover
Extension Spring,.375 x 2.95
Flat Washer,.508ID x1.00OD x.020
Shoulder Screw,.560 x.165
Drive Axle Bushing
Transmission Mounting Bracket
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Ball Bearing
Flange Spacer,.260 x.659 x.517
Belt, 3/8 x 32.5
Idler Bracket
Spur Gear - RH
Spur Gear - LH
Handle Bracket Ass'y RH
Handle Bracket Ass'y LH
Safety Glasses (Not Shown)

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.770990