Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.770990 Parts List page 2

6.5 h.p. yard vacuum
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Sears Craftsman 6.5 H.P. Yard Vacuum Model 247.770990
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1.
736-0451
2.
749-04163
3.
720-0279
4.
631-04118
5.
710-1205
6.
781-1056
7.
710-0726
8.
720-0241
9.
710-1174
11.
710-1008
12.
731-04911
13.
749-04165
14.
711-1293
15.
710-0703
16.
712-0397
17.
751B790067
18.
725-1700
19.
725-3166
20.
731-1613
21.
710-0224
22.
629-0920A
23.
714-0104
24.
710-0599
25.
732-0962
26.
781-0778A
27.
747-1153
28.
710-3195
29.
710-3025
30.
712-0442
31.
710-0751
NOTE: For painted parts, please refer to the list of color codes below. Please add the applicable color code, wherever needed,
to the part number to order a replacement part. For instance, if a part, numbered 700-xxxx, is painted Sears Red, the part num-
ber to order would be 700-xxxx-0721.
Sears Red:
0721
Oyster Grey:
0662
Powder Black:
0637
Part Description
Saddle Washer,.320 x.93
Upper Handle
Knob
Engine Spacer Ass'y
Eye Bolt
Upper Hose Handle Bracket
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-12 x.750
Handle Knob 5/16-18
Carriage Bolt
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.875
Lower Hose Handle Bracket
Lower Handle
Studs
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x.75
Wing Nut 1/4-20
Shroud
Switch Cover
Safety Switch
Safety Switch Cover
Hex Washer Screw #10-16 x.50
Wire Harness
Cotter Pin
Screw, 1/4-20 x.500
Compression Spring
Switch Mounting Bracket
Lock Rod
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 4.5
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x.625
Cap Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x.620
Ref.
Part No.
No.
32.
731-2484
33.
716-0104
34.
732-3035
35.
711-1571
36.
736-3020
37.
710-1220
38.
710-0351
39.
781-04069
40.
746-04156
41.
731-1820
42.
681-0122
43.
746-04155
44.
710-1122
45.
781-1058
46.
712-04064
47.
748-0457
48.
731-2478
49.
710-3288
50.
723-0295
51.
749-1270
52.
764-0648
53.
07071
54.
731-2292
55.
736-0607
56.
726-0139
57.
747-04305
58.
725-0157
752B699886
723-0400
21
Part Description
Hose Base Adapter
E Ring.500 Dia
Compression Spring
Clevis Pin
Flat Washer.271 ID x.630 OD
Screw #12-16 x.750
Screw #10 - 16 x.500
Flail Housing
Drive Control Cable
Cable Guide
Chipper Chute Assembly
Speed Control Cable
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.50
Hose Bracket Hanger
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Spacer
Hose Nozzle
Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2.625
Adjustment Clamp
Nozzle Handle
Vacuum Hose
Handle Grip
Hose Adapter
External L-Washer 5/16
Speed Nut
Drive Control
Cable Tie
Fuel Cap (Not Shown)
Safety Glasses (Not Shown)

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.770990