Craftsman 247.776360 Operator's Manual page 16

7.5 horse power chipper shredder
Hide thumbs Also See for 247.776360:
Table of Contents

Advertisement

Available languages

Available languages

Sears Craftsman . HP Chipper Shredder Model .0
1
681-0095
2
726-0201
3
736-0173
4
710-3013
5
712-3010
6
712-3027
7
681-04009
8
736-0247
9
736-0217
10 710-1254
11 737-0195
12 736-0242
13 736-0451
14 726-0214
15 734-1600
16 750-0786
17 738-0813
18 681-04011
19 710-0809
20 710-0805
21 719-04070
22 712-3004A
PARTS LIST
Chipper Chute Assembly
Speed Nut, .3125ID
Flat Washer, .28 x.74 x.063
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x.5
Hex Nut, 5/16-18
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-20
Impeller Assembly
(See page 13 for Impeller Parts)
Flat Washer,.406 x 1.25
Lock Washer, 3/8
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-24 x 2.2
Elbow Fitting
Bell Washer.340 ID x.872 OD
Washer,.320 ID x.93 OD
Push Cap, 5/8
Wheel, 10 x 2.5
Spacer, .64 x .88 x .38
Axle, 22.47"
Shredder Hopper Assembly
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50
Shredder Screen
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
23 681-0048
Knob Assembly (Incl. ref.# 12 & 61)
24 681-0094
Chute Deflector Assembly
25 711-0835
Clevis Pin, .50 x 4.62
26 714-0149B
Internal Cotter Pin
27 749-04103
Hopper Handle
28 749-04104
Tube Support
29 781-04007
Shredder Plate
30 781-04027
Hopper Support Bracket
31 781-04033
Inlet Guide
32 681-0117
Inner Flail Housing Assembly
33 681-0184
Frame Assembly
34 681-04002
Outer Flail Housing Assembly
35 710-0157
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-24 x.75
36 710-0502A
Hex Sems Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25
37 710-0825
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.75
38 710-3025
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x.625
39 726-0211
U-Nut, 5/16-18
40 736-0119
Lock Washer, 5/16
41 736-0170
Special Lock Washer, 5/16
42 750-0793
Hinge Spacer,.265 x.380 x 1.66
— 664-04023
Debris Collection Bag (Not Shown)
— 723-0400
Safety Glasses
1

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

Table of Contents