Download Print this page

Husqvarna 1330SB Owner's Manual page 26

Husqvarna snow blower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 1330SB
7
13
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
532 42 17-14
2
532 18 41-13
3
532 42 06-73
4
532 42 03-25
5
532 41 42-80
6
532 12 84-15
7
817 50 10-10
*8
532 17 98-29
*9
532 19 17-30
*10
872 25 05-05
*11
532 75 11-53
*12
532 18 45-05
13
532 42 06-79
14
532 42 06-72
NOTE:
1. ALL ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE PROVIDED IN THE BAG OF ITEMS SHIPPED LOOSE WITH PRODUCT.
2. ITEMS 13 AND 14 ARE SERVICE PART NUMBERS TO ALLOW PURCHASE OF INDIVIDUAL ITEMS IF NECESSARY.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
1330SB (96193004200), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-42
5
DESCRIPTION
CHUTE WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY
DEFLECTOR SEAL
KNOB BLACK
POP RIVET
SCREW 10-24 X .625
SHOULDER SCREW
NUT 1/4-20
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .50
NUT 5/16-18
DEFLECTOR SPRING
(SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CONTROL HEAD
(SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CONTROL CABLE
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
3
14
26
*12
2
*8
6
4
6
1
*10
1 inch = 25.4 mm
*9
*11
01.09.002-D

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 1330SB

This manual is also suitable for:

1130sb96193004200