Download Print this page

Husqvarna YTH2748 Owner's Manual page 45

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2748 (96013001000), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-10
MOWER DECK
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 18 18-48 Deck Weldment Mower 48
3
532 13 80-17 Bracket Asm., Sway Bar
5
532 12 46-70 Retainer Spring
6
532 17 80-24 Arm, Suspension, Rear Sway Bar
Deck
8
532 17 43-65 Bolt 7/16 Asm. Blade
(The following blades are available)
11
532 18 00-54 Blade, 48" Hi-Lift (For bagging and
discharging)
- -
532 17 39-21 Blade, 48" Mulching (For mulching
mowers only)
13
532 17 43-60 Shaft Asm. w/Lower Bearing
14
532 17 43-58 Mandrel Asm. Housing
15
532 11 04-85 Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
16
532 17 44-93 Stripper Mandrel Deck
17
872 11 06-10 Bolt RDHD Sq Neck 3/8-16 x 1.25
18
872 14 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
19
532 13 28-27 Bolt, Hex Hd, Shoulder 5/16-18
20
532 17 43-78 Baffl e, Vortex Mower
21
873 68 05-00 Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
24
532 10 53-04 Cap, Sleeve
25
532 17 81-02 Spring, Torsion
26
532 11 04-52 Nut, Push
27
532 18 17-07 Defl ector Shield
28
819 11 10-16 Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
29
532 13 14-91 Rod, Hinge
30
532 17 39-84 Screw, Thdroll Washer Head
31
532 18 76-90 Washer, Spacer
32
532 17 34-36 Pulley, Mandrel
33
532 17 83-42 Nut, Flg. Top Lock Cntr. 9/16
37
532 17 79-68 Pulley, Idler, Flat
39
532 17 43-75 Pulley, Idler, Driven
42
532 12 20-52 Spacer, Retainer
43
532 17 43-73 Arm, Idler Secondary
45
532 18 08-06 Cover, Mandrel Deck
46
532 13 77-29 Screw, Thdroll. 1/4-20 x 5/8
47
532 18 08-08 V-Belt, Mower, Secondary
48
532 17 43-68 V-Belt, Mower, Primary
49
873 90 06-00 Nut, Lock 3/8-16 unc
50
872 11 06-12 Bolt, Carr. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
52
532 17 58-20 Pulley Idler Flat
54
874 78 06-16 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
55
872 14 06-08 Bolt Carriage Sqnk. 3/8-16 x 1
56
532 15 59-86 Bar Pnt Adj.
57
532 15 69-41 Pin Head Rivet
72
819 13 13-12 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
91
532 18 05-35 Bracket, Asm Noseroller, RH
92
873 80 06-00 Nut Lock Hex 3/8-16
94
532 17 60-66 Noseroller
95
532 18 05-34 Bracket, Asm Noseroller LH
97
532 17 85-15 Washer Hardened
98
532 17 94-79 Spring Primary Drive
99
532 18 99-93 Pulley Idler"V"
100
872 11 06-16 Bolt RDHD Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 2
110
532 17 50-16 Arm Spring Secondary
112
532 17 43-87 Link Tension Relief Lever
113
872 11 05-06 Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
114
532 17 43-84 Tension Asm. Relief Lever
115
532 17 46-09 Arm Spring Tension Relief
116
532 19 34-06 Bolt, Shoulder
117
532 17 48-73 Gauge Wheel
118
873 93 06-00 Nut, Centerlock 3/8-16 unc
119
819 12 14-14 Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
121
532 17 43-71 Spring Secondary Drive
122
532 17 46-06 Bushing Pivot Tension Relief
126
532 17 43-72 Arm, Idler, Primary Deck
130
817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0
132
817 00 06-12 Screw 3/8-16 x .75
182
532 17 91-27 Rod Roller Nose
183
532 16 35-52 Retainer Spring
184
532 17 39-79 Keeper Belt Idler
- -
532 17 43-56 Mandrel Asm. Service
- -
532 18 15-91 Relplacement Mower, Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
45
DESCRIPTION
(Includes Key Nos. 13-15 and 33)
(Std. Deck - Order separately nose
roller components key nos. 91, 94,
95, 132, 182, and 183)

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna YTH2748

This manual is also suitable for:

Yth1848xp