Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1438 Owner's Manual page 43

Husqvarna lawn mower user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER LTH1438 (96043006900), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 00-69
MOWER DECK
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 41 14-83
Mower Housing
6
532 19 51-86
Arm Suspension
7
532 41 63-58
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
8
532 19 30-03
Bolt/Washer asm 7/16-20 unf
11
532 19 39-57
Blade 38" 3N1 PREMIUM
- -
532 13 84-97
Blade 38" HI PERF
13
532 19 28-72
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel
14
532 18 72-81
Housing, Mandrel
15
532 11 04-85
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
19
532 19 65-39
Bolt, Shoulder
21
873 68 05-00
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
23
532 19 25-57
Bracket, Deflector
24
532 10 53-04
Cap, Sleeve
25
532 19 70-26
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
26
532 11 04-52
Nut, Push
27
532 19 39-68
Shield, Deflector
29
532 13 14-91
Rod, Hinge
30
532 17 39-84
Screw Thdrol Rolling Wsh Hd
31
532 18 76-90
Washer, Spacer
32
532 19 97-89
Pulley, Mandrel
33
532 40 02-34
Nut, Toplock, Flanged
34
872 11 06-12
Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
37
819 13 13-16
Washer
38
532 19 95-41
Keeper Belt LH Mandrel
40
873 90 06-00
Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
42
532 19 84-10
Spring Torsion Brake
43
532 19 72-56
Spring Torsion Retainer
46
532 13 77-29
Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8
55
532 19 72-49
Arm, Idler
56
532 19 90-92
Spacer, Retainer
57
817 00 06-16
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
59
532 14 10-43
Guard, Tuv Idler
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
60
532 19 94-71
63
532 19 94-70
64
532 19 97-90
67
532 40 30-12
68
532 40 83-81
69
872 14 05-05
70
532 40 12-46
115
872 11 05-05
116
532 12 48-42
117
532 18 86-06
118
873 93 06-00
119
819 12 14-14
122
532 19 72-58
123
532 19 72-59
144
532 19 34-14
145
532 19 31-97
147
532 40 18-72
152
532 40 87-14
188
532 19 51-61
189
873 90
05-00
195
817 00 06-12
199
532 40 00-95
209
819 13 32-10
- -
532 19 28-70
- -
532 41 07-16
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
43
DESCRIPTION
Arm Brake Mower LH
Arm Brake Mower RH
Link Brake
Handle Clutch Cable
V-Belt
Bolt
Clutch Asm Manual
Bolt Carr. 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Nut Lock 3/8-16 unc
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Keeper Belt Engine LH
Keeper Belt Engine RH
Keeper Belt
Pulley Idler
Spring Return
Manual Clutch Cable
Stud Fastener
Nut
Lock Hex Flange
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Baffle Vortex
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10
Mandrel Assembly (Includes hous-
ing, shaft assembly, and bearing
only - pulley/nut/washer and blade
bolt/washers not included)
Replacement Mower, Complete

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1438