Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 532 43 70-40 Owner's Manual page 39

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH21K46 (96045002101), PRODUCT NO. 960 45 00-21
MOWER DECK
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 41 08-63
Mower Housing
2
532 40 55-06
Cover Mandrel RH
3
532 40 55-07
Cover Mandrel LH
6
532 19 51-86
Arm Suspension
7
532 41 63-58
Screw # 10 x 0.750
8
532 19 30-03
Bolt/Washer asm 7/16-20 unf
11
532 40 53-80
Blade Mower Hi Lift
- -
532 40 31-07
Blade Mulching
13
532 19 28-72
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel
14
532 18 72-81
Housing, Mandrel
15
532 11 04-85
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
19
532 19 65-39
Bolt, Shoulder
21
873 68 05-00
Nut
23
532 19 25-57
Bracket, Deflector
24
532 10 53-04
Cap, Sleeve
25
532 19 70-26
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
26
532 11 04-52
Nut, Push
27
532 40 53-57
Shield, Deflector
29
532 13 14-91
Rod, Hinge
30
532 17 39-84
Screw Thdrol Rolling Wsh Hd
31
532 18 76-90
Washer, Spacer
32
532 19 74-73
Pulley, Mandrel
33
532 40 02-34
Nut, Toplock, Flanged
34
872 11 06-12
Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
36
532 19 73-79
Pulley, Idler, Flat
37
819 13 13-16
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
38
532 43 25-20
Keeper Belt LH Mandrel
40
873 90 06-00
Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
42
532 19 84-10
Spring Torsion Brake
43
532 19 72-56
Spring Torsion Retainer
46
532 13 77-29
Screw
47
532 19 72-50
Bracket Clutch Cable
55
532 19 72-49
Arm, Idler
56
532 19 90-92
Spacer, Retainer
57
817 00 06-16
Screw Hexwsh Thd 3/8-16 x 1
59
532 14 10-43
Guard, Tuv Idler (94)
KEY PART
NO. NO.
60
532 19 94-71
63
532 19 94-77
64
532 40 51-38
67
532 40 30-12
68
532 40 51-43
69
872 14 05-05
70
532 40 65-63
113
817 00 05-10
116
532 19 34-06
117
532 17 48-73
119
819 13 20-12
122
532 19 72-58
123
532 19 72-59
144
532 19 92-04
145
532 19 31-97
147
532 40 18-72
152
532 43 51-10
188
532 19 51-61
189
873 90 05-00
195
817 00 06-12
197
819 13 13-12
198
532 40 31-49
199
532 40 31-50
200
532 41 35-24
240
874 52 06-36
241
532 15 29-27
242
532 41 55-98
- -
532 41 64-05
- -
532 19 28-70
- -
532 43 18-23
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
DESCRIPTION
Arm Brake Mower LH
Arm Brake Mower
Linkage Brake
Handle, Clutch Cable
V-Belt
Bolt
Clutch Asm. Cable
Screw 5/16-18
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga.
Keeper Belt Eng. LH
Keeper Belt Eng. RH
Keeper Belt
Pulley Idler
Spring Return
Cable Clutch Manual w/Spr.
Stud Fastener
Nut Lock Hex Flange
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Baffle Center Front
Baffle Front RH
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 1/2 11 Ga.
Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 2-1/4 Gr. 5
Screw
Washout Port
Quick Connect Coupling
Mandrel Assembly (Includes hous-
ing, shaft assembly, and bearing
only - pulley/nut/washer and blade
bolt/washers not included)
Replacement Mower, Complete

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 532 43 70-40

This manual is also suitable for:

96045002101Yth21k46