Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 532 43 70-40 Owner's Manual page 33

Husqvarna lawn tractor owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH21K46 (96045002101), PRODUCT NO. 960 45 00-21
DRIVE
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
- - - - - - - - -
2
532 12 35-83
15
819 13 13-16
17
532 19 72-96
26
532 19 96-79
29
532 42 32-39
33
812 00 00-01
35
532 19 95-91
37
532 12 17-49
42
532 12 48-72
49
872 11 06-14
50
532 19 43-27
51
873 90 06-00
52
532 19 43-26
56
532 12 59-07
64
532 19 78-65
73
874 49 05-44
80
532 40 83-93
92
874 76 05-20
99
532 40 84-18
114
873 80 05-00
116
873 90 05-00
121
532 17 56-11
122
872 01 05-20
125
817 00 05-12
143
817 49 05-08
153
532 12 47-88
159
876 02 04-12
160
532 16 94-84
161
532 10 57-09
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle, Hydro Gear
T2-AABC-1X2B-1GX1
Key Square
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring, Brake
Spring Return Cruise
Rod, Brake
Ring E
Rod, Brake, Park
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Cover, Foot Pedal
Bolt
Pulley Idler Flat
Lock Nut 3/8-16
Idler V-Groove 910" Offset
V-Belt, Drive
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control
Bolt Hex 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Strap Torque
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 unc x 1.25
Rod Spring Bypass
Nut Lock HX w/Ins 5/16-18
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Bracket Strap Torque
Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.50
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
Retainer Spring 1"
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Retainer Clip
Spring, Return, Clutch
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
163
532 41 33-22
166
532 42 91-64
167
532 40 52-57
170
532 41 34-30
183
532 15 69-72
184
532 40 31-18
185
872 11 06-22
186
532 19 43-21
187
819 13 32-10
188
532 19 43-23
189
532 19 43-17
190
532 19 43-18
205
532 12 17-48
206
532 19 78-67
207
532 19 78-68
208
532 19 78-69
209
532 19 95-92
210
532 40 09-80
211
532 12 01-83
213
532 40 31-19
214
532 42 12-63
215
532 40 17-23
216
532 19 61-31
221
532 40 31-87
222
879 21 20-10
231
532 40 72-87
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
33
DESCRIPTION
Rod Control
Nut Push
Latch Brake Parking
Keeper V-Idler
Spacer Axle
Handle Parking Brake
Bolt
Spacer Retainer
Washer
Link Clutch Ground Drive
Bellcrank Ground Drive
Keeper Bellcrank Ground Drive
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Mount Latch Cruise
Latch Control Cruise
Gear Sector Control Cruise
Rod Control Cruise
Rocker Asm. Pedal Control
Bearing Nylon
Knob Control Cruise
Pedal Forward
Pedal Reverse
Bracket Pulley Idler
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 10 Ga.
Idler V-Groove 1.688" Offset

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 532 43 70-40

This manual is also suitable for:

96045002101Yth21k46