Download  Print this page

Kärcher CV71/2 Operating Instructions Manual Page 23

Electric motor powered, wide area vacuum.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REF
PART NO.
PRV NO.
1
86274640
70253
2
86076510
38272
3
86268300
88231
4
86091470
140309
5
86069190
140310
6
86198480
27371
7
86309530
8
86246320
51142
9
86238290
36104
10
86005630
57022
11
86005710
57105
12
86008650
80604
13
86272300
66133
14
86005020
51184
15
86006380
67374
16
86256170
73169
17
86005050
51254
18
86010710
87080
19
86271240
57154
20
86007050
70683
21
86006720
70245
22
86006800
70361
23
86007100
72093
24
86007820
73698
25
86255250
73843
26
86089370
78365
27
86010640
87016
28
86010650
87018
29
86010690
87068
30
86006510
70043
31
86271280
57163
32
86249500
62839
33
86146430
51299
34
86006810
70363
35
86007010
70663
36
86010660
87025
37
86279220
57104
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
SCR, 10-32 X 1.25 PPHMS
1
HANDLE, MAIN
1
WIRE, 6" GRN/18 76008 X 76011
1
BAR ASM, BRUSH SWITCH
1
BRKT, SWITCH MOUNTING
4
CLIP, POWER CORD
-
1
HOLSTER, CV 71/2
1
LEVER, HANDLE LOCK
2
GRIP, HANDLE ADJUSTMENT
1
NUT, 3/8-16 THIN NYLOCK SS
1
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/ STAR WASHER
1
RING, RUE COLLAR 1/4 PLTD.
1
PIN, CLEVIS 3/16 X 7/8L
2
LOCK, HANDLE ADJUSTMENT
1
ROD, HANDLE ADJ.
1
STRAIN RELIEF, CORD HOOK
2
LOCK, HANDLE
2
WASHER, .5 X 1.25 FLAT PLTD.
2
NUT, CAP 1/4 DIA RETAINING PLTD.
4
SCR, 10-32 X 3/8 PHMS SS DL
2
SCR, 4-40 X 3/4 PHMS PLTD.
2
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 PHTR PLTD.
1
SWITCH, 125VDC SPST N.O.
2
SPACER, .50D X .28ID X .38L
1
SPRING, TORSION
1
TUBE, HANDLE ADJUSTMENT
5
WASHER, #10 LOCK EXT. STAR SS
6
WASHER, #10 X 9/16OD
4
WASHER, 1/8 RIVET BACKUP
4
SCR, 10-32 X 5/8 PFHMS SS
2
NUT, 4-40 W/ STAR WASHER
1
PLATE, SWITCH BOX INSLTR
1
LEVER, SPRING STEEL
1
SCR, 10-32 X 3/8 PHTR PLTD.
1
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3-1/4 HHCS PLTD.
1
WASHER, 1/4 LOCK EXT STAR SS
1
NUT, 10-32 W/ STAR WASHER PLTD
86309230 CV71/2 01/10/09
HANDLE GROUP PARTS LIST
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
5-8

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: