Download  Print this page

Kärcher CV71/2 Operating Instructions Manual Page 17

Electric motor powered, wide area vacuum.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REF
PART NO.
PRV NO.
1
86309490
2
86011010
89199
3
86229050
14342
4
86008210
73998
5
86000900
09019
6
86001130
12039
7
86000740
03112
8
86026100
53623
9
86006510
70043
10
86005710
57105
11
86004080
36197
12
86007060
70710
13
86250420
64022
14
86081840
62841
15
86006040
64104
16
86277930
70119
17
86006550
70074
18
86006600
70114
19
86276700
70716
20
86275570
70505
21
86010660
87025
22
86010740
87090
23
86010840
880118
24
86135360
14340
25
86087030
73992
26
86010640
87016
27
86000680
70361
28
86001090
11041
29
86198530
99809
30
86276040
70586
31
86008200
73996
32
86005860
57273
33
86080950
62650
34
86004270
39480
35
86002380
20046
36
86006300
66329
37
86002810
27063
38
86010680
87030
39
86006280
66281
40
86005060
51277
41
86003380
29202
42
86270910
57042
43
86007690
73240
44
86305040
45
86274750
70270
46
86133710
99862
QTY
DESCRIPTION
-
1
BODY, CV 71/2
1
WELDMENT, HOSE CONNECT
2
BEARING BLOCK
2
SPACER, .75OD X .5ID X .5L
2
BEARING, 1.125OD X .50ID X .375
1
BRUSH
1
AXLE, .5OD X 29.94L
1
MOTOR ASM, BRUSH DRIVE
2
SCR, 10-32 X 5/8 PFHMS
1
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/ STAR WASHER
2
GUARD, THREAD
4
SCR, 8-18 X 1/2 PFHST H-L
1
PULLEY, POLY V-BELT MOTOR
1
PLATE, MOTOR MOUNTING
1
PULLEY, BRUSH
2
SET SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/8
2
SET SCR, 10-32 X 1/4 KCP
6
SCR, #10 X 3/4 POLYFAST
5
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 PPHMS PLTD
4
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.0 HHCS PLTD.
11
WASHER, 1/4 LCK EXT STAR SS
8
WASHER, 1/4ID X 3/4OD
1
WIRE ASM, BRUSH MOTOR
1
BRUSH SET, BRUSH MTR
1
SHOE, VAC
4
WASHER, #10 LOCK EXT STAR SS
4
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 PHTR PLTD
1
BELT, 220 J-6 POLY-V
3.42'
FOAM TAPE, 1/8T X 3/4 1SDA
2
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 BLK PPHTC
1
SPACER, .50OD X .37ID X .44L SS
1
NUT, 1/4-20 X 12MM HEX BARREL
2
PLATE, VAC HOSE RETAINER
1
HOSE ASM, 1.5 X 30.0 BLK VAC
1
CLAMP, 2.25" WORM GEAR
1
PLATE, ACCESS
1
COLLAR, 3/8 SHAFT
2
WASHER, 3/8ID X 3/4OD X 1.25
1
PEDAL, WAND ACTIVATOR
1
LINKAGE, WAND ACTIVATOR
1
DOOR, FLAPPER
1
NUT, 3/8 PUSHLOCK
1
SPRING, EXT. 0.5OD X 2.25L X .063W
-
-
GASKET, FLAPPER
2
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS
6"
TAPE, 5/8W X 1/4T PORON 4701-01
86309230 CV71/2 10/23/08
BRUSH AND DRIVE GROUP PARTS LIST
SERIAL NO.
NOTES:
FROM
5-2

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: