Download  Print this page

Husqvarna HCS9, HCS13 Operator's Manual page 25

Collection system
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

BLOWER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1 ......... 539111225 ....... 1 .......... FLOOR WELDMENT
2 ......... 539111227 ....... 1 .......... BEARING PLATE
3 ......... 539102691 ...... 5 .......... FLANGETTE
4 ......... 539105743 ...... 1 .......... DECAL, NO STEP
5 ......... 539105785 ...... 1 .......... DECAL, WARNING
6 ......... 539106741 ...... 1 .......... DECAL, SERVERING
7 ......... 539102535 ...... 1 .......... GREASE CAP
8 ......... 539916159 ...... 1 .......... SPRING
9 ......... 539111184 ....... 1 .......... BELT GUIDE
10 ....... 539106721 ...... 1 .......... IDLER
11 ....... 539100413 ...... 1 .......... RHSNB, 3/8-16 X 1 1/4, GR5
12 ....... 539200282 ...... 1 .......... NUT, 3/8-16, JAM NYLOC
13 ....... 539990122 ...... 1 .......... WASHER, 3/8, SAE
14 ....... 539111218 ....... 1 .......... IDLER ARM
15 ....... 539106786 ...... 2 .......... BEARING
16 ....... 539102244 ...... 3 .......... BUSHING, MACHINE, 18 GA
17 ....... 539111332 ....... 1 .......... FAN WELDMENT
18 ....... 539106713 ...... 1 .......... SHEAVE, 4"
19 ....... 539102067 ...... 1 .......... KEY, 1/4" SQ. X 3/4"
20 ....... 539111331 ....... 1 .......... FAN COVER
21 ....... 539106504 ...... 1 .......... WASHER, HEAVY
22 ....... 539111228 ....... 1 .......... PULLEY SHIELD
23 ....... 539110813 ....... 1 .......... RETAINER, 1/4C, "U" TYPE
24 ....... 539111220 ....... 1 .......... BLOWER HOUSING
25 ....... 539111265 ....... 1 .......... KEEPER, IDLER
26 ....... 539990074 ...... 6 .......... RHSNB, 1/4-20 X 3/4, GR2
27 ....... 539111229 ....... 3 .......... SCREW, 1/4-20 X 5/8, BTN, SKT HD
28 ....... 539880316 ...... 7 .......... RHSNB, 5/16 X 3/4
29 ....... 539990208 ...... 1 .......... RHSNB, 5/16-18 X 1, GR5
30 ....... 539100472 ...... 3 .......... RHSNB, 5/16C X 1 1/4
31 ....... 539101721 ...... 1 .......... HCS, 5/16-18 X 2 3/4, GR5
32 ....... 539100141 ...... 1 .......... HCS, 7/16-20 X 1 1/2, GR5
33 ....... 539108120 ...... 8 .......... NUT, 1/4C, THIN NYLOC
34 ....... 53999184 ........ 1 .......... NUT, 5/16C, CENTERLOCK
35 ....... 539990196 ...... 3 .......... NUT, 5/16C
36 ....... 539990585 ...... 1 .......... NUT, 5/16C
37 ....... 539990717 ...... 12 ........ NUT, 5/16C, NYLOC
38 ....... 539976979 ...... 4 .......... NUT, 3/8C, NYLOC
39 ....... 539990598 ...... 8 .......... WASHER, 1/4
40 ....... 539990692 ...... 2 .......... WASHER, 5/16
41 ....... 539990517 ...... 1 .......... WASHER, 3/8
42 ....... 539111340 ....... 1 .......... BLOWER SUPPORT
43 ....... 539102744 ...... 6 .......... RIVET
44 ....... 539990247 ...... 1 .......... LOCKWASHER, 7/16
25

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna HCS9, HCS13

This manual is also suitable for:

111280111281