Download  Print this page

Husqvarna HCS9, HCS13 Operator's Manual page 21

Collection system
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

HOOD ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1 ......... 539111172 ....... 1 .......... HOOD
2 ......... 539111174 ....... 1 .......... HOOD SUPPORT
3 ......... 539111175 ....... 2 .......... SUPPORT, DRAW LATCH
4 ......... 539111177 ....... 2 .......... HOOD HINGE
5 ......... 539111181 ....... 2 .......... MOUNT PLATE
6 ......... 539111182 ....... 1 .......... INLET TUBE
7 ......... 539111260 ....... 1 .......... DECAL, VENTILATION
8 ......... 539200478 ...... 2 .......... DRAW LATCH, FLEXIBLE T-HANDLE
9 ......... 539111183 ....... 1 .......... MESH, POLY DIAMOND
10 ....... 539111186 ....... 6 .......... SCREW, #10-24 X 1 1/8, MACH.
11 ....... 539105408 ...... 21 ........ WASHER, #10
12 ....... 539976977 ...... 6 .......... NUT, #10-24, NYLOC
13 ....... 539976978 ...... 8 .......... NUT, 1/4C, NYLOC
14 ....... 539976979 ...... 8 .......... NUT, 3/8C, NYLOC
15 ....... 539990613 ...... 2 .......... NUT, 3/8C
16 ....... 539991003 ...... 8 .......... HCS, 1/4-20 X 1 3/4
17 ....... 539990645 ...... 6 .......... RHSNB, 3/8-16 X 1
18 ....... 539990730 ...... 2 .......... HCS, 3/8-16 X 1 3/4
19 ....... 539990598 ...... 16 ........ WASHER, 1/4
20 ....... 539102744 ...... 11 ........ RIVET, 3/16 X 1/4
21 ....... 539111287 ....... 1 .......... HOSE, 58", MODEL HCS13
........... 539111314 ....... 1 .......... HOSE, 54", MODEL HCS9
22 ....... 539111339 ....... 1 .......... HOOD SUPPORT, REAR
23 ....... 539200684 ...... 30 ........ RIVET, 1/4 STAVEX
24 ....... 539110033 ....... 8 .......... WASHER, #10
21

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna HCS9, HCS13

This manual is also suitable for:

111280111281