HP PROCURVE 6208M-SX Installation And Getting Started Manual Page 177

Hewlett-packard switch user manual.
Hide thumbs
Installation and Getting Started Guide
Figure 8.13
J4844A HP ProCurve 9300 GigLX Module (8-port)
NOTE:
All 10/100 ports are auto-sensing and auto-negotiating for easy deployment into existing network
topologies. Gigabit Ethernet interfaces are available in multi-mode 1000BaseSX, single-mode/multi-mode
1000BaseLX, and copper.
Figure 8.14
Example of an HP 9308M routing switch (8-slot)
8 - 4
1
2
3
4
Link
Link
Activity
Activity
6
5
7
8
Link
Link
Activity
Activity

Advertising

   Related Manuals for HP PROCURVE 6208M-SX

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: