Page of 34
Download Table of ContentsContents Print This PagePrint Bookmark

Graco 231580 Instructions And Parts List: Sprayer Parts List

Duron airless paint sprayers electric, 120 vac 3000 psi (210 bar, 21 mpa) maximum working pressure.
Hide thumbs
Model 231580, Series A, Model 232654, Series A
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
3
111700
GRIP. handle
4
MOTOR KIT
Includes items 4a to 4g
236965
Model 231580
237458
Model 232654
4a.
100069
. BALL, sst, 1/4 in. dia.
4b.
111616
. TERMINAL, flat, 1/4 in. (f), 18 awg
4c.
107503
. TERMINAL, 3/16 in. (m), 16 awg
4d.
107504
. TERMINAL, 3/16 in. (f)
4e.
187784
. LABEL, DANGER, French
4f.
187791
. LABEL, DANGER, English
4g.
187975
. LABEL, WARNING, electric shock
5
114811
SCREW, socket head
1/4–20 x 1–1/8 in.
10
100721
PLUG, 1
11
224965
DRIVE HOUSING KIT
Includes item 11a, 11b
11a
100069
. BALL, stainless steel, 1/4 in. dia.
11b
111726
. PLUG
12
224803
CRANKSHAFT
Includes items 12a, 12b
12a
180131
. BEARING, thrust
12b
107434
. BEARING
13
187789
COVER, front
14
177762
LABEL, WARNING
15
218359
CONNECTING ROD
16
218364
GEAR REDUCER
17
176818
PIN, headless, 3/8 in. dia. x 1 in.
18
176817
SPRING, retaining
20
235699
PUMP KIT
See manual 308190 for parts
21
111706
CAPSCREW, 7/16–14 x 1–3/4 in.
23
111715
SCREW, 5/16–18 x 1–1/4 in.
24
192166
HANDLE, sprayer
25
112759
CAP, tubing
26
LEG, with gusset
239054
Model 231580
239276
Model 232654
27
104938
O-RING
28
162453
NIPPLE, hex, 1/4 npsm x
1/4 npt, 1–3/16 in.
29
235009
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER
30
111602
CLIP, 5/8 in.
31
108850
SCREW, filh, 8–32 x 1–1/4 in.
32
187624
SUCTION HOSE & TUBE
33
187652
DRAIN TUBE
34
111705
SCREW, filh, 8–32 x 2–1/2 in.
36
111612
TUBE, adapter
37
LEG, sprayer
187628
Model 231580
187895
Model 232654
38
192167
TUBE, inlet
39
235004
STRAINER
42
235014
DRAIN VALVE KIT
Includes items 42a to 42e
42a
111699
. GASKET, valve seat
42b
187615
. SEAT, drain valve
42c
224968
. STEM, drain valve

Sprayer Parts List

Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
42d
168110
. O–RING, stem
42e
110110
. SEALANT, pipe (not shown)
43
224807
BASE, valve
44
111600
PIN, grooved, 3/32 x 1 in.
45
187625
HANDLE, drain valve
46
110997
SCREW, washer/hex hd, 5/16 in.
47
MOTOR START BOARD
235008
Model 231580
235707
Model 232654
48
186620
LABEL, ground terminal
49
110037
SCREW, mach, pnhd, 10–24 x 5/8 in. 1
50
235010
POWER CORD SET
51
111617
STRAIN RELIEF BUSHING,
3/8–18 npt
52
105679
SWITCH, ON/OFF
53
235035
GROUND HARNESS
54
105658
LOCKING RING
55
105659
BOOT, switch
56
111703
SCREW, filh, 10–24 x 3 in.
58
100035
SCREW, pan hd, 8–32 x 5/16 in.
59
187795
JUNCTION BOX
63
111704
SCREW, filh, 10–24 x 1–5/8 in.
64
239515
PRESSURE CONTROL KIT
66
189932
BASE, motor
67
238350
CONTRACTOR FTx GUN
See manual 308645 for parts
68
206994
TSL, 8 oz. (not shown)
74
238361
HOSE, grounded, nylon; 1/4 in. ID;
cpld 1/4 npsm(f); 50 ft (15 m);'
spring guards both ends
85
239447
FILTER, fluid
89
187963
GASKET
Extra warning labels available free of charge.
Motor Brush and Spring Replacement Kit, 236967 is
available. Purchase separately.
Replace Ref. No. 27 with 114048 and Ref. No. 42d with
112319 if using severe solvents such as lacquer thinner and
acetone.
MOTOR
48
4c
BLACK/
WHITE
BLACK
4b
59
58
Qty.
GREEN
49
GREEN/
53
YELLOW
50
51
52
54
55
RED
4d
47
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

   Related Manuals for Graco 231580

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: