Download  Print this page

Kenmore 417.94702300 Repair Parts List Manual page 11

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order parts, not the illustration number.
# = Functional Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
POS. NO
PART NO
1
3204395
2
3204396
3
131398303
3*
131901400
4 #
131212301
6
5304433190
7
5303161296
9
5303304824
10
131726300
11 #
5304405894
12
131090400
13
5303283293
14
131192800
15
5308001923
16
131545101
18
131557201
20
3205150
21
5308002401
22
131373610
23
5303208858
23*
5303212877
23A
5303208860
24
131373900
26 #
3204405
27
5303304825
28 #
134161100
29 #
131498301
30 #
131862900
33
3204425
34
3204426
35
3161433
36
5303261031
37
5303161306
38
5303318708
39
131205100
40 #
134159500
41
131513300
43 #
134051200
45
134049200
45*
131506500
45*
131453000
45*
131462500
45*
131663500
48
131306234
49 #
131494800
51
131659000
52
131315800
53
5304401845
58
134160900
60
131304300
62
131258400
68
131707800
68*
5303309503
69
131731500
417.94702300
MOTOR / TUB
DESCRIPTION
Cap,agitator ,standard,slim
Seal,agitator cap
Cover,splash tub ,with seal
• Seal,splash cover
Capacitor,motor
Hose,water inlet ,72 inch ,no ID mark
Washer,inlet hose
Clamp,blower wheel
Hose Assy,w/nozzle,clamp
Agitator,standard ,slim
Tub,spin ,w/lint filter
Screw,trunion ,5/16-18 x 0.625 ,(5)
Screw,lockplate ,5/16-18 x 1.625
Plate,lock
Trunnion
Tub,splash ,w/air dome,brg
Screw,tub bearing ,8-12B x 0.750
Washer,spin bearing ,upper
Leg & Dome Assy
Spring,vertical ,short
Insert,spring adjuster ,vertical
Spring,vertical
Spring,horizontal
Bearing,outer tub
Screw,set,hex hd cup ,5/16-18 x 0.85, xmsn pulley,hex head cup pt
V-Belt,washer drive ,standard 4L
Pulley,xmsn drive
Idler Arm Assy,VAW ,with pulley
Spring,torsional
Sleeve,idler pivot
Ring,retaining
Washer,pivot shaft
Washer,spring type
Nut,hex flange ,motor mounting
Screw,#8 pan head ,10-10B x 0.500, cr/sq drive
Motor,3/4 hp,2 speed ,with pulley
Shield,motor assy ,w/speed nuts
Pump,drain
Hose,drain
Clip,drain hose ,back sheet ,(2)
Bushing,snap-in ,drain hose
Clip,drain hose ,base
Cushion,drain hose ,base
Clamp,pump to trap
Hose,pump to tub
Screw,leg,hex wshr hd ,5/16-18 x 0.875, type 23
Washer,leg ,1.25 OD x 0.335 ,0.040 ID
Tube,pressure ,vinyl
Screw,quadrex ,10-16AB X 0.750
Washer,0.21 x 0.71 ,0.06 thick
Screw,10-16AB x 0.500
Ring,drain hose
Clip,drain hose ,back sheet
Fastener,ratchet
11
06/03

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading