Download  Print this page

Seat Assembly - Husqvarna LTH1538/96043003802 Owner's Manual

Ride-on mowers
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER LTH1538 (96043003802), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 00-38

SEAT ASSEMBLY

seat-tex_6-tex LT
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 19 75-18
Seat
2
532 18 01-66
Bracket Pivot Fender
3
532 14 06-75
Strap, Asm Fender
6
873 80 06-00
Nut, Lock W/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
7
532 12 41-81
Spring, Seat Cprsn
8
532 17 18-77
Bolt 5/16-18 uncx 3/4 w/Sems
10
532 19 69-77
Pan, Seat
21
532 17 18-52
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
1
7
8
41
40
10
6
21
44
43
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
37
873 80 05-00
40
532 19 76-61
41
532 19 82-00
43
874 76 06-12
44
819 13 38-12
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
42
8
37
37
2
21
3
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc
Handle Slide Seat
Spring Latch Seat
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.
8
7
8

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1538/96043003802

This manual is also suitable for:

Lth153896043003802