Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1538/96043003802 Owner's Manual page 37

Ride-on mowers
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER LTH1538 (96043003802), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 00-38
ENGINE
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engi-
neers) code J11940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and
corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-5). Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by,
among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products
on which engines are placed and the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas
engine will not develop the rated gross power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual "on-site" or net
horsepower). This difference is due to a variety of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust,
charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.), application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humid-
ity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability. Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may sub-
stitute an engine of higher rated power for this Series engine.
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
- - - - - -
Engine Briggs Model No. 31E677
2
532 13 73-52
Muffler
9
532 19 43-19
Keeper Belt Engine
12
532 40 19-85
Pulley Engine
15
532 40 75-45
Tank Fuel
18
532 19 77-25
Cap Asm
20
532 18 38-97
Control Throttle
21
532 41 63-58
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
28
532 40 11-37
Fuel Line
29
532 13 71-80
Spark Arrester Kit
37
532 12 34-87
Clamp Hose
42
810 04 07-00
Washer Lock 7/16
45
873 51 04-00
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
69
532 16 52-91
Gasket
79
532 19 23-34
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
81
532 14 84-56
Tube Drain Oil Easy
82
532 18 16-54
Plug Drain Oil
84
817 06 06-20
Screw 3/8-16 x 1/4
85
532 17 39-37
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 Gr. 5
90
817 00 06-16
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
96
819 09 14-16
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
97
817 67 04-12
Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free
number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton
37
1-800-233-3723

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna LTH1538/96043003802

This manual is also suitable for:

Lth153896043003802