Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LT151 Spare Parts page 8

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LT151 (HELT151B), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 02-01
DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
- - - - - - - - -
Transaxle, Peerless 205-545C
(Order Parts From Transaxle Manu-
factuer)
2
532 14 66-82 Spring Return Brake T/a Zinc
3
532 12 36-66 Pulley Transaxle 18" tires
4
812 00 00-28 Ring Retainer # 5100-62
5
532 12 15-20 Strap Torque 30 Degrees
6
817 06 05-12 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4 TYT
8
532 16 58-66 Rod Shift Fender Adjust STLT
10
876 02 04-16 Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 Cad
11
532 10 57-01 Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole
13
874 55 04-12 Bolt 1/4-28 unf Gr. 8 W/Patch
14
810 04 04-00 Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4
15
874 49 05-44 Bolt 5/16-18 Gr. 5
16
873 80 05-00 Nut Lock Hx W/Ins 5/16-18 unc Pl
18
874 78 06-16 Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
19
873 80 06-00 Nut Lock 3/8-16 unc
21
532 12 12-74 Knob
22
532 13 08-04 Rod Brake Blk Zinc 26 840
24
873 35 06-00 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc
25
532 10 68-88 Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc
26
819 13 13-16 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga
27
876 02 04-12 Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad
28
532 17 57-65 Rod Brake Parking LT/YT
29
532 07 16-73 Cap Brake Parking Black
30
532 17 49-73 Bracket Mtg Tran sax le
32
874 76 05-12 Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
34
532 17 55-78 Shaft Asm Pedal Foot
35
532 12 01-83 Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
36
819 21 16-16 Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga
37
532 12 49-63 Pin Roll 3/16 x 1"
38
532 17 91-14 Pulley Composite
39
872 11 06-22 Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
41
532 17 55-56 Keeper Belt Idler Flat
47
532 12 77-83 Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic
48
532 15 44-07 Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl
49
532 12 32-05 Retainer Belt Style Spring
50
872 11 06-12 Bolt Carr. sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
51
873 68 06-00 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
52
873 68 05-00 Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
53
532 10 57-10 Link Clutch
55
532 10 57-09 Spring Return Clutch 6 75
56
817 06 06-20 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
57
532 13 08-01 V-Belt Ground Drive 95 25
59
532 16 96-91 Keeper Belt Span Ctr
61
817 12 06-14 Screw 3/8-16 x .875
62
532 12 48-72 Cover Pedal
63
532 18 02-19 Engine Pulley LT/YT
KEY PART
NO. NO.
64
532 17 39-37 Bolt Hex
65
810 04 07-00 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16
66
532 15 47-78 Keeper Belt Engine Foolproof
69
532 14 24-32 Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4-1/2
70
532 18 02-18 Guide Belt Mower Drive RH
74
532 13 70-57 Spacer Axle
75
532 12 17-49 Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
76
812 00 00-01 E-ring #5133-75
77
532 12 35-83 Key Square 2 0 x 1845/ 1865
78
532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
79
532 12 50-96 Key Woodruff #9 3/16 x 3/4
80
532 13 14-86 Arm Shift
81
532 16 55-94 Shaft Asm Cross Tapered DA/PR
82
532 16 57-11 Spring Torsion T/a
83
819 17 12-16 Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
84
532 16 62-28 Transaxle Link
85
532 15 03-60 Nut Lock Center 1/4 - 28 FNTHD
89
532 19 18-18 Console Shift STLT
96
532 12 47-88 Retainer Spring 1"
99
817 00 05-12 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
112
819 09 12-10 Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
113
532 12 72-85 Strap Torque LT
116
872 14 06-08 Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck 3/8-16 x 1
120
873 90 06-00 Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16
150
532 17 54-56 Spacer Retainer
151
819 13 32-10 Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
156
532 16 60-02 Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125
158
532 16 55-89 Bracket Shift Mount
159
532 18 39-00 Hub Shift
161
872 14 04-06 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
162
873 68 04-00 Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
163
874 78 04-16 Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
165
532 16 56-23 Bracket Pivot Lever
166
817 49 05-10 Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
168
532 16 54-92 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
169
532 16 55-80 Plate Fastening STLT/CRD
170
532 17 83-94 Keeper Belt T/A
197
532 16 96-13 Nyliner Snap-In 5/8" ID
198
532 16 95-93 Washer Nyl 7/8 Id x .105" Hyd
202
872 11 06-14 Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr 5
212
532 14 52-12 Nut Hex Flg Lock
263
817 00 06-12 Screw Hexwsh thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4 Bl.
268
532 18 24-02 Guard Muffl er L-Head B&S RH
275
819 13 16-14 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
8
DESCRIPTION
18"

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna LT151

This manual is also suitable for:

Helt151b