Download  Print this page

Seat Assembly - Husqvarna LT151 Spare Parts

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LT151 (HELT151B), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 02-01

SEAT ASSEMBLY

14
16
15
13
17
seat_lt.knob_1
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 18 49-91 Seat
2
532 14 05-51 Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720
3
871 11 06-16 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1
4
819 13 16-10 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
5
532 14 50-06 Clip Push-In
6
873 80 06-00 Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
7
532 12 41-81 Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
8
817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
9
819 13 16-14 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
10
532 18 24-93 Pan Seat
11
532 16 63-69 Knob Seat
12
532 12 12-46 Bracket Mounting Switch
24
25
11
12
1
8
9
7
10
5
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
13
532 12 12-48 Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
14
872 05 04-12 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
15
532 13 43-00 Spacer Split 28 x 96 Yel Zinc
16
532 12 12-50 Spring Cprsn 1 27 Blk Pnt
17
532 12 39-76 Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
21
532 17 18-52 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
22
873 80 05-00 Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18
24
819 17 19-12 Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
25
532 12 70-18 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x 62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
8
9
7
5
6
2
4
3
DESCRIPTION
22
21

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna LT151

This manual is also suitable for:

Helt151b