Download  Print this page

Husqvarna LT151 Spare Parts page 10

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LT151 (HELT151B), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 02-01
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 18 54-37 Wheel Steering
2
532 17 51-31 Axle Asm
3
532 16 98-40 Spindle Asm LH
4
532 16 98-39 Spindle Asm RH
5
532 12 49-31 Bearing Race Thrust Harden
6
532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
7
819 27 20-16 Washer 27/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
8
812 00 00-29 Ring Klip #t5304-75
9
532 12 49-37 Bearing Col Strg Blk
10
532 17 51-21 Link Drag
11
810 04 06-00 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
12
873 94 08-00 Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
13
532 13 65-18 Spacer Brg Axle Front
15
532 14 52-12 Nut Hex Flange Lock
17
532 18 06-41 Shaft Asm Strg
29
817 00 06-12 Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
32
532 17 18-88 Rod Tie
33
819 11 12-16 Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
34
810 04 05-00 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr. 5/16
35
873 54 05-00 Crownlock Nut 5/16-24 unf
36
532 15 50-99 Bushing Strg
37
532 15 29-27 Screw
38
532 16 66-26 Insert Cap Strg Wh
39
819 18 24-11 Washer 9/16 x 1-1/2
40
873 54 06-00 Lock nut
41
532 15 99-45 Adaptor Wheel Strg
42
532 16 96-34 Boot Steering Shaft
43
532 12 17-49 Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
44
532 18 06-40 Extension Steering Shaft LR/LT
46
532 12 12-32 Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
47
532 18 32-26 Fitting Grease
51
873 54 04-00 Nut Crownlock 1/4-28
54
871 13 04-20 Bolt Hex 1/4-28 unf x 1-1/4
65
532 16 03-67 Spacer Brace Axle
67
872 11 06-18 Bolt, Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
68
532 16 98-27 Axle, Brace
71
532 17 51-46 Steering Asm.
82
532 16 98-35 Bracket Susp Chassis Front
88
532 17 51-18 Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20
91
532 17 55-53 Clip Steering
95
532 18 89-67 Washer Hardened
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
10

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna LT151

This manual is also suitable for:

Helt151b