Download  Print this page

Bag Of Parts - Craftsman 253560 Repair Parts Manual

1350 series b&s engine 27" two-stage power-propelled snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS

BAG OF PARTS

3
2
1
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
CRAFTSMAN SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 253560
6
5
4
8
7
12
11
1
01.14.007-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
169675
2
180684
3
184505
4
179829
10
9
5
179246
6
191730
7
72250505
8
751153
9
73800600
13
10
19131316
11
198636
01.14.005-B
12
198638
13
73800400
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
193071
18
DESCRIPTION
RETAINER PIN
WRENCH
REMOTE SPRING
SHOULDER BOLT 1/4−20
NYLON WASHER 1/4−20
LOCKNUT 1/4−20
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X 5/8
LOCKNUT 5/16−18
LOCKNUT 3/8−16
WASHER 3/8
SHEAR BOLT 1/4−20 X 1−3/4
SPACER
LOCKNUT 1/4−20
DESCRIPTION
SAFETY IGNITION KEY
1 inch = 25.4 mm

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 253560