Download Print this page

Grizzly G0746 Owner's Manual Page 98

Gear-head lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Headstock controls parts List
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
501
P07460501 DOWEL PIN 6 X 40
502
PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
503
PB09M
HEX BOLT M8-1.25 X 20
504
P07460504 ADJUSTMENT BLOCK W/2 HOLES
505
PB20M
HEX BOLT M8-1.25 X 35
506
P07460506 PIVOT SHAFT
507
P07460507 SHIFT FORK
508
PRP42M
ROLL PIN 3 X 20
509
PRP08M
ROLL PIN 6 X 30
510
P07460510 FORK PIVOT BLOCK
511
P07460511 O-RING 12.42 X 1.78
512
P07460512 SHAFT
513
P07460513 LOCATOR PIN
514
P07460514 COMPRESSION SPRING 1 X 5 X 20
515
PSTB003M STEEL BALL 6MM
516
P07460516 LOCATOR FLANGE
517
P07460517 TAPERED KNOB M8-1.25 X 25
518
P07460518 FEED DIRECTION HUB/HANDLE
519
PSS15M
SET SCREW M12-1.75 X 12
520
P07460520 FEED DIRECTION LABEL PLATE
521
PRIV009M
RIVET 2 X 6MM STEEL FLUTED
522
PRP33M
ROLL PIN 6 X 50
523
PSS09M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 20
524
PSTB005M STEEL BALL 10MM
525
PSS09M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 20
526
PCAP31M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 25
527
P07460527 LEFT SPINDLE SPEED HUB/LEVER
528
P07460528 TAPERED KNOB M10-1.5 X 25
529
P07460529 LOCATOR FLANGE
530
P07460530 COMPRESSION SPRING
531
P07460531 LOCATOR PIN
532
P07460532 SHAFT
533
PK147M
KEY 6 X 6 X 18
534
P07460534 O-RING 26.17 X 1.78
535
P07460535 GEAR 42T
536
PR11M
EXT RETAINING RING 25MM
537
PORP018
O-RING 17.8 X 2.4 P18
538
P07460538 PLUG
539
P07460539 SHAFT
540
PCAP13M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 30
541
P07460541 MIDDLE PIVOT ARM
542
PR09M
EXT RETAINING RING 20MM
543
P07460543 OUTER PIVOT ARM
544
P07460544 SPACER
545
PORG030
O-RING 3.1 X 29.4 G30
546
P07460546 PLUG
547
P07460547 DOWEL PIN 10 X 28
548
PRP42M
ROLL PIN 3 X 20
-96-
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
549
P07460549 HEADED PIVOT PIN
550
P07460550 SLEEVE
551
PK42M
KEY 6 X 6 X 30
552
P07460552 FORK PIVOT BLOCK
553
PCAP14M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 20
554
P07460554 INNER FORK PIVOT ARM
555
PRP42M
ROLL PIN 3 X 20
556
P07460556 FORK SHAFT
557
P07460557 SHAFT
558
P07460558 OUTER FORK PIVOT ARM
559
P07460559 LOCK COLLAR
560
PCAP02M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20
561
PCAP31M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 25
562
PK32M
KEY 6 X 6 X 28
563
P07460563 FORK PIVOT BLOCK
564
P07460564 INNER FORK PIVOT ARM
565
PR01M
EXT RETAINING RING 10MM
566
P07460566 SPACER
567
PR09M
EXT RETAINING RING 20MM
568
P07460568 INNER CAM
569
P07460569 OUTER CAM
570
P07460570 SHIFT FORK
571
P07460571 FORK PIVOT BLOCK
572
PCAP14M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 20
573
P07460573 SHAFT
574
PR09M
EXT RETAINING RING 20MM
575
P07460575 GEAR 42T
576
P07460576 PLUG
577
PORG030
O-RING 3.1 X 29.4 G30
578
PK147M
KEY 6 X 6 X 18
579
PK147M
KEY 6 X 6 X 18
580
P07460580 BUSHING
581
PSS130M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 8 CONE-PT
582
PR03M
EXT RETAINING RING 12MM
583
P07460583 SHAFT
584
PRIV009M
RIVET 2 X 6MM STEEL FLUTED
585
P07460585 RIGHT SHIFT LEVER INDICATOR PLATE
586
PK44M
KEY 6 X 6 X 50
587
PK07M
KEY 6 X 6 X 20
588
P07460588 LOCATOR FLANGE
589
PCAP27M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 14
590
P07460590 HUB/LEVER FLAT WASHER 12MM
591
P07460591 WIDE HEAD SCREW M8-1.25 X 12
592
PSS15M
SET SCREW M12-1.75 X 12
593
P07460593 COMPRESSION SPRING
594
PSTB005M STEEL BALL 10MM
595
P07460595 RIGHT SPINDLE SPEED HUB/LEVER
Model G0746/G0749 (Mfg. Since 3/13)

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0746

This manual also for:

G0749

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: