Download Print this page

Grizzly G0746 Owner's Manual Page 92

Gear-head lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

control Rod & brake parts List
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
P07460001 CAPTIVE PIVOT PIN
2
PN09M
HEX NUT M12-1.75
3
P07460003 BRAKE BELT PIVOT SLEEVE
4
P07460004 SHAFT
5
PCAP64M
CAP SCREW M10-1.5 X 25
6
PRIV020M
RIVET 6 X 25MM DOME HEAD
7
P07460007 ASBESTOS BRAKE BELT
8
P07460008 STEEL BRAKE BELT
9
PCAP77M
CAP SCREW M12-1.75 X 30
10
P07460010 BRAKE DRUM FLAT WASHER 12MM
11
P07460011 BRAKE DRUM-MOTOR PULLEY
12
P07460012 BRAKE BELT SUPPORT RING
13
PB15M
HEX BOLT M8-1.25 X 40
14
PLW05M
LOCK WASHER 12MM
15
PRIV021M
RIVET 12 X 20MM DOME HEAD
16
P07460016 RIVET FLAT WASHER 12MM
17
P07460017 BRAKE BELT END BLOCK
18
P07460018 STUD-UDE M12-1.75 X 130 30,70
19
PR15M
EXT RETAINING RING 30MM
20
P07460020 BRAKE BELT BRACKET
21
PCAP33M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 12
22
PSS135M
SET SCREW M12-1.75 X 12 CONE-PT
23
P07460023 STOP BLOCK
24
PCAP64M
CAP SCREW M10-1.5 X 25
25
PSS136M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 12 CONE-PT
26
P07460026 BRAKE PEDAL PIVOT SHAFT (G0746)
26
P07490026 BRAKE PEDAL PIVOT SHAFT (G0749)
27
PCAP92M
CAP SCREW M12-1.75 X 40
28
P07460028 PIVOT SHAFT BRACKET
29
P07460029 FIXED SPRING SHAFT
30
P07460030 EXTENSION SPRING
31
P07460031 MOVABLE SPRING SHAFT
32
P07460032 RIGHT BRAKE PEDAL LEVER
33
P07460033 BRAKE PEDAL (G0746)
33
P07490033 BRAKE PEDAL (G0749)
-90-
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
34
P07460034 DOWEL PIN 12 X 25
35
PB06M
HEX BOLT M8-1.25 X 12
36
P07460036 LEFT BRAKE PEDAL LEVER
37
P07460037 SHOULDER BOLT M8-1.25 X 119
38
P07460038 SPINDLE SWITCH HOUSING
39
PCAP37M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 50
40
P07460040 INT THREADED TAPERED PIN 8 X 50
41
PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
42
PB29M
HEX BOLT M6-1 X 30
43
PS14M
PHLP HD SCR M6-1 X 12
44
P07460044 STOP PLATE
45
P07460045 SPINDLE SWITCH ACCESS PANEL
46
PS78M
PHLP HD SCR M4-.7 X 45
47
PSS137M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 12 LONG DOG-PT
48
P07460048 SPINDLE LEVER HUB
49
P07460049 PAN HEAD SCREW W/DOG-PT M8-1.25 X 10 X 6
50
PSTB002M STEEL BALL 8MM
51
P07460051 COMPRESSION SPRING 1 X 6 X 8
52
P07460052 DOWEL PIN 8 X 38
53
PRP91M
ROLL PIN 5 X 35
54
P07460054 SPINDLE LEVER
55
P07460055 TAPERED KNOB M12-1.75 X 40
56
P07460056 CONTROL ROD (G0746)
56
P07490056 CONTROL ROD (G0749)
57
P07460057 SPINDLE LEVER PIVOT BLOCK
58
PSS30M
SET SCREW M10-1.5 X 10
59
P07460059 TAPERED PIN 6 X 30
60
PCAP07M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 30
61
P07460061 SPINDLE LEVER BRACKET
62
PR12M
EXT RETAINING RING 35MM
63
PRP05M
ROLL PIN 5 X 30
64
P07460064 CONTROL ROD CAM
65
PCAP01M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
66
P07460066 LIMIT SWITCH SUNWORLD JLXK1-411
Model G0746/G0749 (Mfg. Since 3/13)

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0746

This manual also for:

G0749

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: