Download  Print this page

Advertisement

Figure 3 – CBS-2052e / 2052e20 Main Assembly
ITEM #
QTY
OLD PART #
2
2
86021
3
2
86018
4
2
86032
5
1
102189
5
1
52026
5
1
58054
6
1
102104
7
1
65002
8
1
57001
8
1
57022
9
18
83026
10
32
84002
12
1
108005
12
1
108065
13
9
29007
14
4
15007
15
1
51042
15
1
51055
16
2
29019
17
2
29020
18
1
102192
18
1
102193
18
57073
19
1
102202
NEW PART #
1086.00011.00
BUSHING, SNAP, 1.375 MTG HOLE
1086.00019.00
PLUG, DOME, 1.375 MOUNTING HOLE
1086.00004.00
BUSHING, SNAP, 1" MOUNTING HOLE DIA
1102.00106.00
ASSEMBLY, POWER BRACKET, CBS-2000e
1052.00007.00
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 5A
1058.00014.00
SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON
ASSEMBLY, TERMINAL BLOCK
1065.00002.00
CONNECTOR, COPPER LUG
1057.00011.00
FILL VALVE ASSY., S-45, 120VAC
1057.00026.00
FILL VALVE ASSY., S-45, 220VAC
1083.00011.00
WASHER, INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK, #8 SCREW SIZE,
1084.00006.00
NUT, HEX, #8-32 MACHINE SCREW
1108.00005.00
SWITCHING / CONTROL BOARD,10 KEYS, D3P (CBS-2052e)
SWITCHING / CONTROL BOARD,10 KEYS, D3P (CBS-2052e20)
1029.00006.00
NUT, #4-40 KNURLED THUMB
1084.00023.00
STANDOFF, MALE-FEMALE, THREADED HEX 4-40-1/2"
1051.00011.00
BOARD, POWER SUPPLY-120VAC
BOARD, POWER SUPPLY-220VAC
1029.00012.00
SPACER, .25" HEX x 1" LG., FEM, #4-40 THREAD
1029.00007.00
SPACER, HOT WATER VALVE
1102.00108.00
ASSEMBLY, HOT WATER VALVE, 120VAC
1102.00130.00
ASSEMBLY, HOT WATER VALVE, 220VAC
1057.00014.00
VALVE REBUILD KIT, DSV11. (PLUNGER, SPRING, AND DIAPHRAGM)
ASSEMBLY, WATER LEVEL PROBE, CBS-2040, -50e
DESCRIPTION
DWG 101197-B
EXPORT
220V ONLY
EXPORT
220V ONLY
EXPORT
220V ONLY

Advertisement

Table of Contents

This manual is also suitable for:

Cbs-2052eCbs-2052e20

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • Larry Humble Jan 10, 2017 11:29:
    Model CBS--2052e .... I need replacemen​t number for the Cascading Spray Dome. We had a customer lose both of them.
    Plea​se help.
    lhum​ble@farmer​bros.com