Download  Print this page

Advertisement

1084.00023.00
18
4
15007
1029.00006.00
19
4
29007
1051.00011.00
20
1
51042
20
1
51055
20
1
51056
1029.00012.00
21
4
29019
1065.00002.00
22
1
65002
23
1
52050
1083.00011.00
24
12
83026
25
1
104029
26
1
22057
27
1
22058
28
1
102102
28
1
102159
1102.00047.00
29
1
101160
29
1
101174
1102.00135.00
1112.00094.00
30
1
102147
1102.00113.00
31
1
102207
32
1
57044
1057.00020.00
32
1
57077
1057.00029.00
32
57073
1057.00014.00
1084.00015.00
33
2
84030
34
1
45081
35
1
102189
1102.00106.00
1052.00007.00
35
1
52026
1058.00014.00
35
1
58054
36
1
25090
1025.00023.00
37
1
25044
1025.00025.00
38
1
25042
39
1
25104
1025.00026.00
1025.00027.00
40
1
25105
1025.00028.00
41
1
25106
1025.00021.00
42
1
25045
1025.00010.00
43
1
25046
1025.00022.00
44
1
25060
1025.00024.00
45
1
25061
1086.00001.00
46
6
86007
1086.00018.00
47
1
86036
1086.00017.00
48
1
86039
1086.00002.00
49
3
86038
50
1
402016
51
1
402030
52
1
102202
1102.00010.00
53
1
102172
1041.00004.00
54
1
41016
1044.00004.00
55
2
44024
1044.00003.00
56
1
44004
58
1
01501
1102.00105.00
59
1
102194
60
1
01502
1082.00023.00
61
11
82059
62
1
401213
1073.00007.00
63
4
73011
B001280B1
64
1
101165
STANDOFF, MALE-FEMALE, THREADED HEX 4-40-1/2"
NUT, #4-40 KNURLED THUMB
BOARD, POWER SUPPLY-120VAC
BOARD, POWER SUPPLY-220VAC
BOARD, POWER SUPPLY-200VAC
SPACER, .25" HEX x 1" LG., FEM, #4-40 THREAD
CONNECTOR, COPPER LUG
TERMINAL BLOCK
WASHER, INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK, #8 SCREW SIZE,
ASSEMBLY, TANK CBS-2051e
INSULATION TANK FRONT CBS-2051
INSULATION TANK REAR CBS-2051
ASSEMBLY, LARGE SPRAY HEAD, 120V (SEE FIG. 5)
ASSEMBLY, LARGE SPRAY HEAD, 220V (SEE FIG. 5)
ASSEMBLY, BREW BASKET LOCK. 120 VAC
ASSEMBLY, BREW BASKET LOCK. 220 VAC
WELDMENT, BRACKET BY-PASS VALVE
ASSEMBLY, REED SWITCH
VALVE, BYPASS LEFT 120 VAC
VALVE, BYPASS LEFT 220 VAC
VALVE REBUILD KIT, DSV11. (PLUNGER, SPRING, AND DIAPHRAGM)
LOCKNUT, #8-32 SCREW SIZE, HEX THIN NYLON INSERT
OVERLAY, CBS-2051e
ASSEMBLY, POWER BRACKET, CBS-2000e
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 5A
SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON
TUBE, 5/8"OD X 3/8"ID X 17"LG, COLD WATER
TUBE, 5/8"OD X 3/8"ID X 7.5"LG, BY-PASS
TUBE, 1/2"OD X 1/4"ID X 7 1/2" LG, VENT
TUBE, 1/4"X11/8"X25"LG, VENT HOT WATER VALVE
TUBE, 5/8"OD X 3/8"ID X 2.5"LG, HOT WATER VALVE OUTLET
TUBE, 5/8"OD X 3/8"ID X 11"LG, HOT WATER VALVE INLET
TUBE, 31/32"OD X 5/8"ID X 4 1/4" LG, BREW
TUBE, 5/8"OD X 3/8"ID X 15"LG, DRAIN
TUBE 5/8"OD X 3/8"ID X 1.5"LG, BY-PASS
TUBE 1/2"OD X 1/4"ID X 1/2""LG, BY-PASS
CLAMP, HOSE, .593"-.656" DIA RANGE
CLAMP, HOSE, .875"-1.0" DIA RANGE
CLAMP, HOSE, 1.031"-1.187" DIA RANGE
CLAMP, HOSE, .670"-.780" DIA RANGE
HARNESS, ELECTRICAL, MAIN CBS-2051e
HARNESS, ELECTRICAL, TWO HEATER WIRE SET CBS-2051e
ASSEMBLY, WATER LEVEL PROBE, CBS-2040, -50e
ASSEMBLY, PROBE DIGITAL TEMPERATURE 8.0" LG
LABEL, EXTRACTOR
LABEL, WARNING-HIGH VOLTAGE
LABEL GROUND
COVER, UPPER BASE CBS-2051e
ASSEMBLY, RIGHT COVER CBS-2050e'S
COVER, TOP CBS-2051e
SCREW, #8-32 X 3/8 TRUSS HD PHIL., MACHINE
WIRING DIAGRAM, CBS-2051 UNIV. WIR. 1PH, 3WIR+GR, 2 HEAT.
LEG, FLANGE FOOT, 4" HIGH
ASSEMBLY, BREW BASKET, 16" X 6", DIA HOLE 0.280" (SEE FIG.6)
EXPORT
220V ONLY
Japan
200V ONLY
EXPORT
220V ONLY
EXPORT
220V ONLY
EXPORT
220V ONLY

Advertisement

Table of Contents

This manual is also suitable for:

Cbs-2052eCbs-2052e20

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • Larry Humble Jan 10, 2017 11:29:
    Model CBS--2052e .... I need replacemen​t number for the Cascading Spray Dome. We had a customer lose both of them.
    Plea​se help.
    lhum​ble@farmer​bros.com