Download Print this page

Assembly Instructions - Kenmore 122.16134110 Use & Care Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Assembly Instructions

CAUTION: While it is possible for one person to
assemble this grill, obtain assistance from another
person when handling some of the larger, heavier
pieces.
Note: Be sure to slide grease tray out of back of grill
head and remove all packaging from tray.
1. Use the parts list to check that all parts have been
included.
2. Inspect the grill for damage as you assemble it. Do not
assemble or operate the grill if it appears damaged. If there
are damaged or missing parts when you unpack the
shipping box, or you have questions during the assembly
process, call:
For Assembly Questions, call 1-800-913-8999
8AM – 5 PM PST, Monday through Friday.
1. Assembling Grill Cart
(a) Loosen and take out the bolt (C) pre-assembled on the
inner side of bottom panel,and insert it from the back of the
bottom panel, see (Fig. 1).
(b) Attach four casters to bottom panel (B) using (16) 1/4
x15mm Phillips head screws (AA), (16) 1/4 lock washers
(FF). Note: (D) is swivel caster with brake, (E) is swivel
caster, (F) are straight casters. (Fig.1)
Note: Make sure the flat side of straight casters face out to
the exterior side when attaching. As shown in Fig.1.
Hint: For ease of caster assembly, turn bottom panel
upside down.
(c) Attach left & right side panels (G & H) to bottom panel
(B) using (4) 5/32 x 8mm Phillips head screws (CC) with (4)
5/32 lock washers (GG). (Fig.2)
(d) Attach back panel (I) to bottom panel (B) using (3) 5/32
x 8mm Phillips head screws (CC) with (3) 5/32 washers
(GG). Attach back panel (I) to side panel (G&H) using (4)
1/4 x 10mm Phillips head screws (BB) with (4)1/4 lock
washers (FF) . (Fig.3)
(e) Attach gas tank barrier bar (J) to back panel (I) using (1)
5/32 x 8mm Phillips head screw (CC) and (1) 5/32 lock
washer (GG) from the back panel side. Attach bar to bottom
panel using same size screw and lock washer. (Fig. 4)
Fig. 1
C
B
D
E
F
Fig. 2
G
Fig. 3
G
B
Fig. 4
10
F
H
I
H
J

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Kenmore 122.16134110

  Related Manuals for Kenmore 122.16134110