Download  Print this page

Rear Panel/left Side Panel - Sony BVMF170A Operation Manual

Professional video monitor.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Rear Panel/Left Side Panel

a DC 5V OUT connector (female)
Supplies the DC power to the controller.
Connect to the DC 5V/12V IN connector of the controller
with the SMF-700 or the cable supplied with the BKM-
37H/38H.
CAUTION
DC 5V OUT connector (female) is non LPS (Limited
Power Source) circuit.
b LAN (10/100) connector (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX)
Connect to the LAN (10/100) connector of the controller
by using the SMF-700 or the cable supplied with the BKM-
37H/38H. Or connect to the network or the LAN (10/100)
16
Location and Function of Parts (BVM-F250A)
Handles
1 DC 5V OUT connector
1 DC 5V OUT connector
2 LAN (10/100) connector
3 NETWORK switch
4 PARALLEL REMOTE connector
6 3G/HD/SD-SDI input 2 connector
5 STANDARD PORT
6 HDMI input connector
7 DisplayPort input connector
8 Input option ports
9 AC IN connector
q; MAIN POWER switch
connector of the controller by using a 10BASE-T/
100BASE-TX LAN cable (shielded-type, optional).
CAUTION
• For safety, do not connect the connector for peripheral
device wiring that might have excessive voltage to this
port. Follow the instructions for this port.
• When you connect the LAN cable of the unit to
peripheral device, use a shielded-type cable to prevent
malfunction due to radiation noise.
• The connection speed may be affected by the network
system.

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Sony BVMF170A

   Related Manuals for Sony BVMF170A

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: