Download  Print this page

Advertisement

CHAPTER 4 DISASSEMBLY AND RE-ASSEMBLY
3.14

Side Cover L/R

(1) Remove the three bind B M4x12 Taptite screws, and then remove the side cover R.
Taptite, bind B M4x12
Taptite, bind B M4x12
(2) Remove the four bind B M4x12 Taptite screws, and then remove the side cover L.
Side cover L
Taptite, bind B
M4x12
Taptite, bind B M4x12
Fig. 4-69
Fig. 4-70
4-40
Side cover R
Taptite, bind B M4x12

Advertisement

   Also See for Brother DCP 8040 - B/W Laser - All-in-One

   Related Manuals for Brother DCP 8040 - B/W Laser - All-in-One

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: