Download Print this page

Craftsman 486.245042 Operator's Manual page 26

6.5 h.p. soft top vac system and cart
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS FOR MODEL 488.245042
SOFTTOP
MOW-N-VAC
mMPELLER HOUSING
ASSEMBLY
RER
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART
NO.
629-0241A
24634
24633
43182
710-0772
710-1268
43063
712-0421
47810
43086
719-0330A
725-1700
QTY.
1
1
1
10
3
2
3
3
12
3
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Harness, Wire
Housing Ass'y. Inner
Housing Ass'y. Outer
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 3/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-24 x 2"
Screw, Self Tap #10-16 x 3/8"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1"
Knob
Nut, Nylock 5/16-18
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Adapter, Mounting
Cover, Switch
RER
NO.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2O
21
22
23
PART
NO.
725-3166
726-0272
731-1613
24958
48848
48591
736-0247
63924
710-1273
43003
629-0923
QTY.
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Snap Mount Switch
Clamp
Cover, Switch
Hose Hanger Bracket
Nut, Nylock Jam 5/16-18
Spacer Rod
Flat Washer, 13/32" x 1-1/4"
Impetler Assembly
Bolt, Hex 3/8-24 x 2-3/4"
Lockwasher, 3/8"
Harness Adapter
26

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.245042