Download Print this page

Mounting Strap; Angle Bracket; Mounting Bracket; Tarp Strap - Craftsman 486.245042 Operator's Manual

6.5 h.p. soft top vac system and cart
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS FOR MODEL 486.245042
SOFTTOP
MOW-N-VAC
iRER
i NO.
!
1
i 2
3
4
i 5
i 6
7
i 8
9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3O
31
32
PART
NO.
734-0973
24957
24956
43182
43840
43085
738=0373
47810
43791
43661
47189
!21312_@E1
222261
63227
46420
43792
43793
48634
64647
64648
48640
43790
43088
23540
1543-69
43020
712=3083
43352
43081
43830
QTY.
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
17
1
4
7
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
9
1
1
1
12
1
DESCRIPTION
Engine Wheel
Engine Mount Bracket
Engine Base
Bolt, Hex 5/16=18 x 3/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16=18 x 1=1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16=18 x 1=1/2"
Shoulder Bolt
Nut, Hex 5/16=18 Nylock
Hose Adapter
Bolt, Hex 1/4=20 x 1"
Nut, Hex 1/4=20 Nylock
Engine, B & S 6.5 HP
Deflector, Muffler
Hose Hanger Rod Ass'y.
Elbow
Hose (6" x 84")
Hose Clamp 6"
Top Connecting Tube
Support Tube, LH.
Support Tube, R.H.
Cart Cover
Strap, Tarp 25"
Washer, 1/4" STD
Hitch Plate
Washer, Ny!on 21/64"
Bolt, Hex 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"
Nut, Hex 1/2-13 Nylock
Washer, Flat 7/16"
Washer, 5/16" STD
Adapter, Deck
RER
NO.
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
4O
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
PART
NO.
23560
44326
23825
23826
47630
'12-0421
62468
23827
1509-90
43063
43978
46978
43082
44849
44850
49939
QTY.
1
2
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Deck Adapter
Bolt, Carr. 5/16" x 1"
Mounting Strap
Angle Bracket
Screw, Self Tap 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
Knob (See also Item #8, Page 22)
Impeller Housing Assembly
(See Page 22)
Deck Adapter Kit (Includes parts
in box shown on page 20)
Mounting Bracket
Bolt 1/4o20 x 1-1/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1"
Bolt, Curved Hd. 1/4-20 x 1"
Nut, Hex 1/4=20 SEMS
Nut, Hex Lock 3/8-16
"S" Hook
Tarp Strap
Owner's Manual
25

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.245042