Download  Print this page

Craftsman 536.270280 Operator's Manual page 62

Mid-engine rider 13.5 hp. electric start 30" mower / mulcher hydrostatic drive
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
MODEL
536.270280
PEERLESS
HYDRO
2000-2000-018
Key
No.
Part No.
1A
772152
3A
770136
5
776441
6
778263
9
786197
13
778368
14
778368
15
778373
17
786139
22
792194
23
792195
25
792073A
26
792125
28
792035
29
780065
31
780189
36
790071
37
790103
38
799021
41
790101
42
792202
42A
792203
44A
790100
44B
790099
45
790101
47
775120
48
778121A
49
778311
56
778310
65
780001
67
776440
70
786196
79
792201
85
792154
Description
Cover RH (Mach)
Case RH (Cast)
Counter Shaft
Spur Gear 11T
Neutral Sleeve .572L
Bevel Gear 13T (Incl. 14)
Bevel Gear 13T (Incl. 13)
Ring Gear 54T
Drive Pin
Spring
Washer .750tD .032T
Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Washer .627tD .091W
Washer .563tD .062W
Brake Disk
Brake Pad Plate
Brake Pad
Brake Lever
Screw 1/4-20 x .750
Screw 1/4-20 x 1.750
Inside Brake (Mach)
Outside Brake
Actuator Rod
Axle 17.219"
Axle 12.062"
Spur Gear 10T (steel)
Spur Gear 34T (steel)
Washer .750tD .56W
Brake Shaft
Spacer .625
Spring
Oil Fill Plug
Key
No.
Part No.
87
788088A
99
792141
100
792200
102
792184
103
792193
103
792193
104
792198
105
780096
105A
780153
106
786162
107
792202
109
788069
109A
792145
109B
788104
110
792199
113
786199
114
786200
115
786198
127
784385
150
788093A
157
788102
180
730229B
181
798064
182
788103
190
792150
191
792151
200A
794812
203
798065
205
792212
207
798053
208
798040
209
798066
210A
794811
Description
Oil Seat .750
Washer .377tD .058W
Snubber Washer
Washer .437tD. 078W
Screw 1/4-28
Screw 1/4-28 x .490
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Lock
Washer .625tD .057W
Washer .627tD .140W
Sleeve & Bearing Assy
Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4"
Square Cut O'Ring
Pushnut 1/2"
O-Ring .3641D
Neutral Return Spring
Sleeve Assembly (Incl. 157)
Sleeve Assembly (Incl. 87)
Sleeve Assembly (Incl. 87)
Shift Lever Assembly (Incl. 109)
Liquid Gasket RTV Silicon
Oil Seal .5625tD
Gear Oil 80W90
Overflow Bottle
Grommet
Washer .443tD. 109W
Nut 7/16-20
Differential (Gear Reduction
Drive)
Pulley & Hub Assembly
Washer 1.28tD .140W
Mounting Plate
Fan
Control Lever
Hydro Module RH (Foot Control)
_030614L
62

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 536.270280