Download Print this page

Craftsman 486.245312 Owner's Manual page 11

15 gallon 35 psi sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS FOR 15 GALLON
SPRAYER
MODEL 488.245312
REE
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2O
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3O
31
32
PART
NO.
49725
48297
45022
46287
45024
47002
45032
47005
47078
43910
46075
47392
47399
47398
47402
47206
47403
45072
46276
47411
45025
45026
45018
47412
47413
47406
49761
45026
47405
47415
48296
24860
23014
49779
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
REE
PART
QTY.
NO.
NO.
1
Tank (15 Ga!.)
33
24584
1
1
Pump and Motor
34
46575
2
1
Hose, 1/2" ID (14" Lg.)
35
46700
1
1
Caplug Plug
36
24122
2
1
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
37
24585
1
2
Hose, 3/8" ID (10" Lg.)
38
47394
1
1
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
39
45028
2
1
Reducer, Hose Mender 1/2" x 3/8"
40
45029
2
4
Screw, Pan Hd. 10-24 x 3/4" Lg.
41
45037
2
4
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
42
47396
2
2
Termina! (not shown)
43
726-0178
2
2
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
44
44180
8
1
Drain Body
45
43840
2
1
Washer, Nylon
46
44732
2
1
Nut, Nylon 11/16" Thd.
47
47623
1
1
O-Ring
48
43086
4
1
Cap, Nylon 11/16" Thd.
49
43343
1
1
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
50
R1917161E
4
1
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
51
44166
2
1
Nipple (nylon) 1/4"
52
47397
1
1
Clamp, 1/2" (For Black Hose)
53
45180
1
1
Clamp, 3/8" (For Clear Hose)
54
736-0722
2
1
Connector with Wire
55
44695
4
2
Adapter (nylon) 1/4" x 3/8"
56
45040
2
1
Clamp, Conduit
57
43081
2
1
Spray Gun
58
46578
2
1
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg)
59
47416
1
11
Clamp, 3/8" (For Black Hose)
60
47421
1
11
Clamp, 1/4" (For Clear Hose)
61
47414
1
1
Tee, Nylon 1/4" NPT.
62
43085
4
2
Frame Tube
63
47810
10
2
Hitch Arm
64
712-0421
2
2
Hitch Bracket
65
43682
2
1
Coiled Hose Clamp
49729
1
DESCRIPTION
Axle, 1/2"
Wheel
Lid
Boom Bar
Bracket, Boom Mount
Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
Nozzle, SS Floodjet
Strainer, Screen Type
Nut, Screen Body
Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Nylon Tie
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Hitch Pin
Lock Washer, 5/16"
Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
Washer, 17/32" x 1"
Hub Cap (1/2" Palnut)
Clip (Large), Spray Gun
Clip (Small), Spray Gun
Lock Washer, #10
Washer, Bowed
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 1/2"
Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Spacer
Valve, Nylon 1/4"
Hose, 3/8" ID (28" Lg.)
Adapter, 1/4" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Nut, Nylock Hex 5/16-18
Knob
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Owners Manual
11

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.245312