Download Print this page

Craftsman 486.245341 Owner's Manual page 6

15 gallon skid sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR
PARTS
FOR 15 GALLON
SKID SPRAYER
MODEL
486.245341
17
_'
16
3
20,,, 13 15
22
24
8
\
i 12 11
i
/
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
47752
48297
45022
45024
47002
47879
47880
45180
45032
45040
47078
43910
47005
Qty.
Description
1
Tank, 15 Gallon
1
Pump and Motor
1
Hose, 1/2" ID (14" Lg.)
1
Cap Strainer
1
Hose, 3/8" ID (1 O" Lg.)
1
Hose, 3/8" ID (4" Lg.)
1
Hose Reducer, 3/8" x 1/4"
1
Hose Clip
1
Swivel Nut, 3/4" Garden Hose
1
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2" Lg.
4
Screw, 10-24 x 3/4" Lg.
4
Flat Washer, #10
1
Hose Reducer, 1/2" x 3/8"
Ref.
Part
No.
No.
14
46276
15
45026
16
47393
17
47406
18
45085
19
45086
20
45025
21
46073
22
46287
23
736-0722
24
46700
25
47405
48446
Qty.
Description
1
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
4
Hose Clamp, 3/8"
1
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg.)
1
Spray Gun
2
Terminal, Female
2
Terminal, Male
1
Hose Clamp, 1/2"
1
Connector with Wire
1
Plug
1
Lock Washer, 3/16"
1
Lid, Tank
1
Hose Clamp, 1/4"
1
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.245341