Download  Print this page

Repair Parts; Float; Filter Nut - Craftsman 113.177990 Owner's Manual

6 gallon commercial wet/dry vac
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Repair Farts
16-GALLON
WET/DRY VAC
tVlodel Number 113.177990
Allways order by Part Number - Not by Key Number
J.
,
,
16 Gallon
I
Key
113_177990
No.
Part Nee
Description
1
9-16909
t Hose (Includes Key No 2 & 3)
2
73240
Hard Hose End
3
73241
Soft Hose End
4
9-t7816
1"F{iter Assembly
(Red stripe)
5
73317
Filter Pfate
6
73316
Filter Nut
7
809544-3
Drum
8
73185
Drain Cap
9
73362
Fitter Cage
10
73349
Float
11
STD541406
'Nut, Lock No 8-32
12
STD551008
"W'asher, 3/t6 x 1/2 x 3/64
t3
28229-01
D_flector
t4
25969
Gasket
15
STD601005
*Screw, Pan Hd Type 'T' 10-24 x 1/2
16
25972-0!
Handle
17
819066
Lid Assembty
(Includes
Key No 14)
!8
810364-2
Gasket
19
819067
Motor Mounting
Plate
20
73352
Nut Hex, Flange 1/4-20
21
15534-1
Washer
22
818413-2
Blower Wheel
23
818961
Spacer
24
819069
Collector
25
STD510802
"Screw, Pan Hd 8-32 x 5/16
26
20866
Gasket
27
73242
Ferrule
28
STD610807
*Screw, Pan Hd Type B No 8 x 3/4
29
STD510810
*Screw,
PanHd
8-32x
1
30
818802-8
Motor (includes
Key Nos 20 thru 23)
3!
STD611010
"Screw, Pan Hd Type B No 10 x 1
32
819074
Motor Cover
33
73239
Dome
34
STD611005
*Screw, Pan Hd Type AB No, I0 x 5/8
35
73t 80
Toggle Switch
36
STD510805
*Screw, Pan Hd 8-32 x 7/16
SP573t
Owners Manual
For parts illustration of Vac Cart See model no 113 169240
Stock
Item - May Be Secured Through
The Hardware
Department
Of Most Sears
Retail Stores
*Standard
Hardware
Item - May Be Purchased
Locally
10

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 113.177990