Download Print this page

Craftsman 917.249870 Owner's Manual page 11

48" mower grass catcher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
GRASS CATCHER
- - MODEL
NUMBER
917.249870
KEY
PART
NO,
NO.
2
69180
3
127533
4
139906
5
176741
6
18021008
7
130933
8
87175
9
19061216
10
7206J
11
STD541810
12
STD551110
13
109808X
14
2029J
15
130760
16
130759
18
174345
20
71161010
21
132796
KEY
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
Nut, Crownlock#10-24
22
140809
Screen, Cover
23
132983
Cover
26
4939M
Chute, Upper
27
176987
Screw, Special #10-14xl/2
28
165898
Full Bagger Indicator
31
174083
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
32
176990
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ga.
33
128600
Spacer, Split
34
127534
Nut, Acorn #10-24
35
129584
Washer, lock
36
129586
Latch, Chute
37
134637
Nut, Weld
38
130895
Latch, Hook
39
155857
Rubber, Latch
40
71141008
Chute, Lower
--
104419X
Screw #10-24 x 5/8 Truss Head
Spring, Cover L.H. (black)
--
177588
DESCRIPTION
Spacer, Cover
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
Spring, Retainer
Support Assembly
Spring, Retainer
Plug, Tubing End
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Top
Container, Bottom
Seal, Cover
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Screw # 10-24 x 1/2
Bag, 3.0 miL 30 Gallon
Trash (not included with bagger)
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 917.249870