Download Print this page

Parts List - Craftsman 315.108620 Operator's Manual

7-1/4 in. circular saw with laser guide double insulated
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

CRAFTSMAN CIRCULAR SAW - MODEL NUMBER 315.108620
,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
The model number will be found on a plate attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model
!
number in all correspondence regarding your CIRCULAR SAW or when ordedng repair parts.
J
SEE BACK PAGE FOR PARTS ORDERING
INSTRUCTIONS
Key
O.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
g
10
1t
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2O
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3O
3t
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part
Number
660124001
680776001
680775001
680774001
300516027
671985001
680778001
660312001
641111001
680769001
680767001
300003018
680022001
550631002
660198001
551008001
660180003
560844001
660822001
550423004
680771001
550266003
67O974OO1
66O824OO1
301271001
671704001
671705001
513109001
341110001
660113008
513108001
660426001
640940001
660212005
690500001
941011002
940005054
940266003
940267003
940006110
940057057
941012001
941011001
300053016
660434003
983000817
=
, ,,,,,
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
,,,,,
PARTS LIST
i
Description
Qty.
Blade Screw .....................................................................................................
1
Spring Washer .................................................................................................
1
Outer Blade Washer ("D" Washer) ....................................................................................................
1
Inner Flange Bushing .......................................................................................
1
Lower Blade Guard Assembly .........................................................................
1
Torsion Spring ..............................................................................................................................................
1
Retaining Ring .................................................................................................
1
* Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in,) *'STD510803 ................................................................
3
Lower Guard Support ......................................................................................
1
Ball Bearing (6003LLB) .....................................................................................
1
Retaining Ring .................................................................................................
1
Gear Assembly ................................................................................................
1
° Hex Nut (M4 x 3,2) ...........................................................................................
1
Vacuum Adapter Nozzle ....................................................................................................
1
* Screw (6-32 x 3/8 in. Pan Hd.) "=STD600603 ..................................................
1
Vacuum Adapter ...............................................................................................
1
* Screw (M5 x 32 mm) ............................................................................................. 1
Rubber Bumper ...............................................................................................
1
° Carriage Bolt (1/4-20 x 98 ram) .......................................................................
1
Spacer .................................................................................................................
1
Washer ............................................................................................................
3
Knob ................................................................................................................
1
Lock Nut (M5) ............................................................................................................ 1
Pivot Bolt (M5 x 25 ram) ..................................................................................
1
Lever Assembly ........................................................................................................................................
1
E-Ring ....................................................................................................................... I
* Hex Nut (t/4-20) ..............................................................................................
1
Pointer Bracket ................................................................................................
1
Pointer ........................................................................................................................... 1
* Screw (M2.6 x 4 ram) ......................................................................................
1
Knob .................................................................................................................
1
* Carraige Bolt (1/4-20 x 28 mm) ............................................................................ 1
Bevel Bracket ..................................................................................................
1
* Screw (M4 x 8 ram) .........................................................................................
1
Bumper Support ..................................................................................................
1
Rear Aperture Label ............................................................................................... 1
Logo Plate ........................................................................................................
1
Scale Label (Depth of Cut) ..............................................................................
1
Spindle Lock Label ..........................................................................................
1
Laser Warning Label .......................................................................................
!
Data Label ........................................................................................................
1
Pointer Scale Label .........................................................................................
1
Front Aperture Label .......................................................................................
I
Base Assembly .................................................................................................
1
* Screw (M5 x 8 mm Hex Flat Head) .................................................................
4
Operator's Manual
* Standard Hardware Item - May Be Purchased Locally
** Available From Div, 98- Source 980.0
*** Complete assortment
available at your Nearest Sears Retail Store
24

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 315.108620