Download Print this page

Description - Craftsman 172.24360 Owner's Manual

10-in. compound miter saw double insulated
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
=.
10-in. Compound
Miter Saw Model No. 172.24360
The Model Number will be found on the Nameplate. Always mention the Model No, in all correspondence regarding your tool.
No.
Part No,
Description
Quantity
1
GB6170-86
Nut M6
1
2
GB77-85
Screw M6X16
1
3
GB70-88
Screw M6X16
3
4
M1S-250B.01-12
Bracing Head
1
5
MIS-250B.01-12
Bracing Block
1
6
M1S-250B,01-08 Orientation Push-Button
1
7
MIS-250B.01-09
Push-Button Jacket
1
8
MIS-250B.01-20
Warning Label
2
9
MIS-250A.03.01.02
Knob
2
10
M1S-250B.04.01
Lock Brace
1
11
M1S-250B.04-02
Clamp
1
12
M1S-250B.04-01
Bracing Piece
1
13
M1S-250A,03.01-03
Cleat
1
14
M1S-250A,03,01-04 Cleat Cushion
1
15
GB848-85
Washer
3
16
GB818-85
Bolt M4X6
2
17
GB627-86
Rivet
4
18
M1S-250C.01-04
Scale Label
1
19
M1S-250C-01
Warning Label
2
20
M1S-250C.01-01
Pressure Board
1
21
M1S-250C.01-07
Connecting Stud
t
22
GB955-87
Washer
1
23
GB95-85
Washer
5
24
GB889-86
Nut M8
1
25
M1S-250B.01-16
Knob
4
26
GB845-85
Bolt ST4.2X19-F
1
27
M1S-250B.03-07
Back Cover
1
28
M1S-250B.03-01 Brush Box InnerTube
2
29
M1S-250C.03-01-01 Brush Assembly
2
30
M1S-250B.03-01-0tBrush Box housing
2
31
GB818-85
Bolt M5X40
4
No,
Part No.
Description
Quantity
32
Cable
1
33
GB859-87
Washer -5
3
34
GB848-85
Washer -5
3
35
M1Y-190(200}-02
Cable Holder
1
36
GB845-85
Bolt BT4.2X2.2-F
7
37
Motor Label
1
38
M1S-?.50B.03-01
Cover
1
39
M1Y-160-0_
Cord Holder
1
40
GB845-85
Bolt BT4,2X13-F
2
41
Coolinq Pil3e
2
42
Carbon Brush Card !
2
43
M1S-250C.03.02
Stator Assembl,/
1
44
G8818-85
Bolt M5X75
2
45
CB22
Switch
1
46
M1S-250B.03-06
Switch Handle
1
47
M1S-250B.03-03
Air Guard
1
48
M1S-250B,03.05
Handle
1
49
M1$-250B.01-04
Pad
2
50
GB818-85
Bolt M4XlO
2
51
M1S-250B,01-_
Protector
1
52
M1S-250B.01-02
Workbench
1
53
GB818-85
Bolt M5X10
3
54
M1S-250B.01
Slant Pointer
3
55
GB70-88
Bolt M6X20
3
56
GB819-85
Bolt M4XlB
3
57
M1S-250B.01-06
Chuck
1
58
M1S-250B.01.01
Handle
1
59
M1S-250C.01-02
Pointer
1
60
GB859-87
Washer -4
3
61
M1S-250B.01-10
Lock Washer
1
62
GB70-88
Bolt M8X30
1
To order parts call 1-800--4-MY-HOME® (1-800-469-4663)

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 172.24360