Download Print this page

Craftsman GAMEFISHER 225.582590 Owner's Manual page 53

25 horsepower outboard motor with 6 gallon remote tank
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
GAMEFISHER
25 H.P.
GEAR HOUSING(DRIVESHAFT)
MODELS:
225.582500
- 15" TRANSOM
and 225.582590
- 20" TRANSOM
REF.
NO.
PART NO.
-
e1665- 8669A31
-
el 665- 8669A32
1
el 665- 8669A25
1A
NSS
2
26- 99325
3
31 - 41326
4
17- 85500
5
el 0- 79953A2
6
12-19183
7
35- 41133
8
10-40031112
9
e22- 67892A1
10
12- 19183
11
35-41134
12
11- 40026--3
13
31 - 98294A1
14
NSS
15
10- 49908
16
43- 98302
17
27- 99326--1
18
85083
19
12- 86645--1
2O
28- 85119
21
47- 85089--3
22
12- 86645--1
23
25- 69202
24
46- 99157A1
24A
NSS
25
26- 85090
26
25- 86203
27
10- 824832--4
29
• 819168--3
29
• 819168--4
30
45- 827024T
30
45- 827025T
31
85552
32
93878
33
25- 35276
34
25- 85594
35
e23- 826250
36
• 10- 826386
37
24- 39627
39
85562A2.
40
17- 85096
67
26- 85090A2
68
46- 99157A2
QUAN.
1
1
1
1
2P
1
1
1
1D
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1)_
1
4
1
1
1
1
lp
1
1D
1D
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
GEAR HOUSING ASSY (15") (COMPLETE)
(Painted)
GEAR HOUSING ASSY (20") (COMPLETE)
(Painted)
GEAR HOUSING ASSY (BASIC)
(Painted)
SLEEVE (Included
With Ref. #1)
SEAL-Driveshaft
BEARING-Roller-Upper
PIN-Dowel
(.187 x .53)
SCREW KIT (3/8-16 x .25)-Special
WASHER-Sealing
SCREEN-Water
Inlet (Port)
SCREW
(M5 x 40)
PLUG KIT-Drain-Magnetic
WASHER-Sealing
SCREEN-Water
Inlet (Starboard)
NUT (M5)-Screen
Screw
BEARING
ASSEMBLY-Roller
CUP-Roller
Bearing
(Included With Ref. #13)
SCREW (1/4-28 x 3/4")
GEAR-Pinion
GASKET-Pump
Base
FACE PLATE
WASHER-Impeller
KEY-Impeller
Drive
IMPELLER
WASHER-Impeller
O RING-Water
Pump
HOUSING ASSEMBLY-Water
Pump
INSERT (Included
With Ref. #24)
SEAL-Water
Tube
O RING-Driveshaft
SCREW (M6 x 16)
ROD-Gear
Shift (15")-For
Model 225.582500
ROD-Gear Shift (20")-For
Model 225.582590
DRIVESHAFT
(15")-For
Model 225.582500
DRIVESHAFT
(20")-For
Model 225.582590
BOOT-Gear
Shift Rod
RETAINER-Gear
Shift Rod
O RING
O RING
SLEEVE-Spring
Mount
SC REW (# 10-32 x. 19")
SPRING-Detent
SHIFT CAM KIT
PIN-Drive
SEAL KIT-Gear Housing ( _ = Contents
of Seal Kit)
PUMP KIT-Water (.
= Contents
of Water Pump
Kit)
- 53 -

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman GAMEFISHER 225.582590

This manual is also suitable for:

Gamefisher 225.582500