Download Print this page

Craftsman 486.24839 Owner's Manual page 25

40"- 2 stage snow thrower tractor attachment
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REF.
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
135
_36
i
37
38
39
40
REPAIR
PARTS
FOR MODEL
486.24839
40" SNOW THROWER
PART
NO.
QTY.
DESCRtPTION
REF
NO.
63764
1
710-0865
2
710-0367
2
711-0332
2
712-0261
2
43262
6
142
4
43093
1
IR19171616
6
741-0192
2
783-0380
2
783-0381
2
24476
2
24311
1
47599
2
43086
16
24298
1
683-0130
1
747-3248A
1
47277
1
732-0306
1
_19131316
1
736-0400
1
43080
1
43182
2
_1911111_
2
47338
1
46954
1
43343
1
24654
1
24653
1
47326
1
47555
1
712-0127
1
710-1233
1
46446
1
47027
1
741-0475
2
Lift Shaft Assembly
41
Hex Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1"
42
Hex Bolt, 5/8-11 x 1-1/4"
43
Pin, Bracket Lift
44
Nut, Hex Lock 5/8-11 Thread
45
Nut, Hex Lock 1/2-13
46
Pin, Cotter 1/8" x 3/4"
47
Pin, Cotter 1/8" x 1-1/2"
48
Washer, 17/32" x 1"
49
Bearing, Flange With Flats
50
Link, 15.80" Long
51
Link, 11.75" Long
52
Link, 4.88" Long
53
Rod, Spacer
54
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1" (Locking)
55
Lock Washer, 5/16"
56
Bracket, Lift
57
Assembly, Handle Uft Bracket
58
Rod, Index Lift
59
Screw, Hex Slotted #10
60
Spring, Compression
61
Washer, 13/32" x 13/16"
62
Washer, .218" x ,62"
63
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
64
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
65
Washer, 11/32 x 11/16 x 3/64
66
Pin, Spring 1/4" x !-1/2"
67
Pin, Attachment
68
Pin, Haircotter #4 (1/8")
69
Plate, Side (R.H.)
70
Plate, Side (L.H.)
71
Tube, Uft Handle
72
Cable, Lift
73
Nut, Flat Weld #10-24
74
Screw, Oval #10-24 x 1"
75
Grip, Handle
76
Tube, Crank Rod Support
77
Bushing, 3/8" Plastic
78
79
80
81
PART
QTY. i
NO.
703-2735A
1
720-0201A
1
44917
1
43850
1
63579
1
784-5604
1
720-0232
1
603-0302
1
731-1313B
1
746-0928
1
746-0929
1
43064
3
43081
2
24285
1
24284
1
47093
1
23812
2
24288
1
24289
1
47631
4
43003
6
43082
4
43083
10
43084
2
44326
4
43351
1
43353
1
43682
2
43790
1
44215
2
44695
2
712-0206
1
738-0234
2
726-0! 78
3
63755
1
47317
1
43601
1
47336
1
47361
2
47554
1
R19172410
2
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Chute Crank
Knob, Crank
Palnut, 3/8"
Pin, Roll 1/8" x 5/8"
Assembly, Chute Crank Rod
Handle, Chute Tilt
Knob
Assembly, Chute Tilt Bracket
Guide, Cable
Cable, Chute Control
Cable, Chute Control with Clip
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18
Washer, 5/16"
Plate, Mounting (LH.)
Plate, Mounting (R.H.)
Keg, Plastic
Brace, Side (Weight Tray)
Brace, Cross (Weight Tray)
Tray, Weight
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1" Serf Tap
Lock Washer, 3/8"
Nut, Hex Lock 3/8-16
Nut, Hex 5/16-18
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
Hex Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/4"
Lock Washer, 1/2"
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Strap, Tarp 25" Long
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"
Washer, Bowed
Nut, Hex 1/2-13
Bolt, Shoulder
Tie, Nylon
Assembly, Cable Release Trigger
Plastic Cap
Washer, 1.59" x 1.032" x .060"
Pin, Spring 5/32" x 1-1/2"
Slotted Truss Hd. Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1"
Housing, Trigger
Washer, 1/2"
25

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.24839