Download Print this page

Specifications - Craftsman 247.797855 Owner's Manual

5 horsepower 3 cutting stage mulching and bagging
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

SEARS
CRAFTSMAN
5 H.P. CHIPPER-SHREDDER
MODEL NOS. 247.797854
Repair Parts
247.797855
KEY
PART
NOo
NOo
1
2
4
5
742-057I
710-0818
710-1254
714-0t14
736-0217
736-0247
6
t1459B
7
71t-0564
8
711-0833A
9
71t-0834
10
715-0249
11
736-0192
12
681-0002
681_0030
13
781-0490
14
7!0_1054
15
7t2-0411
16
736-0119
17
710-0825
18
736-0142
19
750-0793
20
711-0835
22
712-0291
23
714-3010
24
781-0457
25
714-0149B
26
781-0480
27
712-3010
28
736-0242
29
720-0170
30
747-0744A
31
732-0542
32
781-0489
33
781-0475
34
736-0170
35
712-3010
36
781-0510A
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
Blade
37
Hex Patch Bolt 3/8-24 x 2" Lg_
38
(Gro 8) (247.797854)
39
Hex Patch Bolt 3/8-24 x
2,25" Lg, (247.797855)
40
Sq. Key 1/4 x 2°0" Lg°
41
(247°797854)
42
L-Wash, 3/8" I.D HoD.
43
FI-Wash. ,,406" LD, x 1,25"
44
O.D, Hdno
Flail
Flail Spacer
Clevis Pin °496" Dia.
45
Flail Spacer w/. 160" Diao Hole
46
Spring Roll Pin I.12" Lg.
47
FI-Washo o531" I.D. x .94" OoD,
48
impeller Ass'y,, (247,797854)l-
Impeller Ass'y, (247.797855)t
49
Chipper Blade
50
Flat Hd. Scr. 5/16-24 x .75,, Lg.
51
PART
NO,
710-0157
736_0119
710_3008
710-0442
681-0004
781-0474A
735-0639
135212-0272-01
135212-0140-01
747-053tA
742-0546
712-0429
710-060!
11480
736-0264
710-0542
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 5/16_24 x ,75" Lg,,
L-Wash, 5/16" I.D,*
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x °75" Lgo
(Gr_ 5)
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1,5" Lg,,*
Flail Housing Ass'y.--LH
Flail Housing Ass'y,--RoH_
Spark Plug Boot
Engine--B&S
135212-0272-01
(247,797854)
Engine--B&S
t35212o0140-01
(247,797855)
Release Bar
Torsion Spring !.06" Lg.
Elastic Lock Nut 5/16-18 Thdo
Hex Wash, Hd. Self-Tap Scr,
5/16-18 x ,75" Lg,1
Stop Washer
FI-Washo 5/16" I.D,
Hex Bolt 5/16_18 x 8.38" Lg
Hex Top L-Nut 5/16_24 (Gr, 5)
52
L-Wash. 5/16" I Do*
53
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 3.,75" Lg.*
54
FI-Washo o281" LD, x .50" O°Do
55
Chute Hinge Spacer 1.66" Lg
56
Clevis Pin ,5" Dia. x 4,,62" Lg,
Hex Ctr. L-Nut t/4-20 Thdo
57
Cotter Pin
58
Shredder Screen
59
Internal Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia.
60
Chute Deflector Ass'yo
61
Hex Nut 5/16-18 Thd (Gr. 5)
62
Bell-Wash,, ,345" I,,D,x 88"
63
Hand Knob
75
Chipper Door Rod
76
Torsion Spdng 1 o14" Lg_
77
Chipper Door
78
Chipper Chute Ass'y
79
Spec. L-Wash. 5/16" l.D_
Hex Nut 5/16-18 Thd. (Gr, 5)
Shredder Frame
781-0487B
16522B
781-0494
16524B
710-0286
712-0107
11461B
726-0214
737-0195
750-0786
738-08t4
734-1600
732-0629
747-0747
781-0492
781-0493
726-0106
764-0199A
723-0400
770_71!0H
Back-Up Plate
Inlet Guide Ass'y,
Pivot Hopper Hood
Upper Guide Ass'yo
Truss Mach Scro 1/4-20 x ,5"
Lg
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd,
Upper Leaf Ramp Section
Push Cap 5/8" Diao Rod
Drain Elbow
Spacer ,64" I,D x .38" Lg
Shredder Axle
Wheel Ass'y,, Comp,
Torsion Spring
Hopper Door Rod
Hopper--Pivot
Door
Hopper Lockout Brkt.
Cap Speed Nut 1/4" Rod
Bag (Not Shown)
Safety Glasses (Not Shown)
Owner's Manual
l-Incl. Ref. 1,6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
*Common Hardware--May
Be Purchased Locally,
NOTE:
Specifications
subject
to change
without
notice or obligation,
18

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.797855

This manual is also suitable for:

79785247.797854