Download Print this page

Specifications - Craftsman 247.797852 Owner's Manual

5 horsepower 3 cutting stage mulching and bagging chipper-shredder
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
SEARS
CRAFTSMAN
5 H.R CHIPPER-SHREDDER
MODEL
NOS. 247.797852
Repair Parts
247.797853
KEY
NO,
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3O
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART
NO,
13431
742-0571
710-0818
714-0114
736-0217
736-0247
11459B
711-0564
711-0833A
711-0834
715-0249
736-0192
781-0484
681-0002
781-0490
710-1054
712-0411
736-0119
710-0825
736-0142
750-0793
711-0835
712-0291
714-3010
781-0457
714-0149B
781-0480
712-3010
736-0242
720-0170
747-0744A
732-0542
781-0489
781-0475
736-0170
712-3010
781-0510
DESCRIPTION
KEY
PART
NO,
NO,
Blade (247 797852)
Blade (247.797853)
Hex Patch Bolt 3/8-24 x 2" Lg
(Gr 8)
Sq. Key 1/4 x 2.0" Lg,
L-Wash 3/8" I.D HD.
FI-Wash
406"1D
x 125"
OD
Hdn
Flail
Flail Spacer
Clevis Pin .496" Dia
Flail Spacer w/160" Dia, Hole
Spring Roll Pin 1.12" Lg,
FI-Wash ,531" I.D. x .94" O,D
Impeller Ass'y (247.797852)
Impeller Ass'y
(247,797853)
Chipper Blade
Flat Hd. Scr 5/16-24 x ,75" Lg
Hex Top L-Nut 5/16-24 (Gr, 5)
L-Wash. 5/16" ID*
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 375" Lg.*
FI-Wash 281" ID x.50" OD
Chute Hinge Spacer 1.66" Lg
Clevis Pin 5" Dia. x 462" Lg
Hex Ctr. L-Nut 1/4_20 Thd,
Cotter Pin
Shredder Screen
Internal Cotter Pin 3/8" Di&
Chute Deflector Ass'y,
Hex Nut 5/16-18 Thd (Gr. 5)
Bell-Wash
,345" I,D x 88"
Hand Knob
Chipper Door Rod
Torsion Spring 1.14" Lg
Chipper Door
Chipper Chute Ass'y
Spec, L-Wash, 5/16" ID,
Hex Nut 5/16-18 Thd (Gr 5)
Shredder Frame
37
710-0157
38
736-0119
39
7t0-3008
40
710-0380
41
681-0004
42
781-0474A
43
735-0639
44
130212-3250-01
45
747-0531A
46
742-0546
47
712_0429
48
710-0601
49
11480
50
736-0264
51
710-0542
52
781-0487B
53
16522B
54
781-0494
55
16524B
56
710-0286
57
712_0107
58
11461B
59
726-0214
6O
736-0187
61
75O-O786
62
738-0814
63
734-1600
64
732-0629
65
747-0747
66
781-0492
67
781-0493
68
726-0106
--
764-0199A
--
723-0400
--
770-7110G
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x _75" Lg,
L-Wash, 5/16" I.D,*
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 75" Lg
(Gr 5)
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75" Lg*
Flail Housing Ass'y,--LH
Flail Housing Ass'y,--R
H
Spark Plug Boot
Engine--B&S
130212-3250-01
Release Bar
Torsion Spring 1 06" Lg.
Elastic Lock Nut 5/16-18 Thd
Hex Wash Hd. Self-Tap Scr
5/16-t8 x .75" Lg
Stop Washer
Fl_Wash, 5/16" I.D
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 838" Lg
Back-Up Plate
Inlet Guide Ass'y
Pivot Hopper Hood
Upper Guide Ass'y
Truss Mach Scr 1/4-20 x _5"
Lg
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd
Upper Leaf Ramp Section
Push Cap 5/8" Di& Rod
FI-Wash. 64" I D x 1.24"
Spacer 64" I,D, x _38" Lg,
Shredder Axle
Wheel Ass'y Comp,
Torsion Spring
Hopper Door Rod
Hopper--Pivot
Door
Hopper Lockout Brkt.
Cap Speed Nut 1/4" Rod
Bag (Not Shown)
Safety Glasses (Not Shown)
Owner's Manual
*Common Hardware--May
Be Purchased Locally
NOTE:
Specifications
subject
to change
without
notice or obligation
18

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.797852

This manual is also suitable for:

247.797853