Download Print this page

JVC KV-DV7J Instructions Manual page 82

Dvd/cd player
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
KV-DV7
Installation/Connection Manual
Einbau/Anschlußanleitung
Manuel d'installation/raccordement
Handleiding voor installatie/aansluiting
LVT0632-001A
[E]
ENGLISH
WARNING
• DO NOT INSTALL THE UNIT IN A LOCATION
WHICH OBSTRUCTS DRIVING, VISIBILITY
OR WHICH IS PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE
LAWS AND REGULATIONS.
If the unit is installed in a location which obstructs
forward visibility or operation of the air bag or
other safety equipment or which interferes with
operation of the vehicle, it may cause an
accident.
• NEVER USE BOLTS OR NUTS FROM THE
VEHICLE'S
SAFETY
DEVICES
INSTALLATION.
If bolts or nuts from the steering wheel, brakes
or other safety devices are used for installation
of the unit, it may cause an accident.
• ATTACH THE WIRES CORRECTLY.
If the wiring is not correctly performed, it may
cause a fire or an accident. In particular, be
sure to run and secure the lead wire so that it
does not get tangled with a screw or the moving
portion of a seat rail.
• USE WITH DC 12 V NEGATIVE GROUND
VEHICLES.
This unit is only for use in a DC 12 V negative
ground vehicle.
It cannot be used in large trucks or diesel
vehicles which are DC 24 V vehicles.
If it is used in the wrong type of vehicle, it may
cause a fire or accident.
• To prevent short circuits, we recommend that
you disconnect the battery's negative terminal
and make all electrical connections before
installing the unit. If you are not sure how to
install this unit correctly, have it installed by a
qualified technician.
• Avoid installing the unit in the following
places
– Where it would hinder your safety driving.
– Where it would be exposed to direct sunlight
or heat directly from the heater or placed in
an extremely hot place.
– Where it would be subject to rain, water
splashes or excessive humidity.
– Where it would be subject to dust.
– Where it would be positioned on an unstable
place.
– Where it could damage the car's fittings.
– Where proper ventilation would not be
maintained, such as under a floor mat.
Parts list for installation and
connection
The following parts are provided for this unit.
After checking them, please set them correctly.
Sleeve
Trim plate
Halterung
Frontrahmen
Manchon
Plaque d'assemblage
Sierplaat
Huis
Mounting brackets
Haltewinkel
Screws (M5 x 6 mm)
Ferrures de montage
Schrauben (M5 x 6 mm)
Bevestigingsbeugels
Vis (M5 x 6 mm)
Schroeven (M5 x 6 mm)
TROUBLESHOOTING
• The fuse blows.
* Are the red and black leads connected correctly?
• Power cannot be turned on.
* Is the yellow lead connected?
• Picture does not come on screen.
* Is the video cord correctly connected?
• Sound does not come out.
* Is the audio cord correctly connected?
DEUTSCH
WARNUNGEN
• INSTALLIEREN SIE DAS GERÄT NICHT AN
EINEM ORT, AN DEM DAS FÜHREN DES
FAHRZEUGS
ODER
BEEINTRÄCHTIGT WIRD ODER DER
AUFGRUND GELTENDER GESETZE UND
VERORDNUNGEN UNZULÄSSIG IST.
Wenn Sie das Gerät an einem Ort installieren,
an dem die Voraussicht oder der Betrieb des
Airbags oder anderer Sicherheitseinrichtungen
des Fahrzeugs beeinträchtigt wird oder das
FOR
Führen des Fahrzeugs gestört wird, kann es
die Ursache für einen Unfall sein.
• VERWENDEN SIE NIEMALS SCHRAUBEN ODER
MUTTERN DER SICHERHEITSEINRICHTUNGEN
DES FAHRZEUGS ZUR INSTALLATION.
Wenn Schrauben oder Muttern des Lenkrads, der
Bremsen oder anderer Sicherheitseinrichtungen
zur Installation des Geräts verwendet werden,
kann ein Unfall verursacht werden.
• BRINGEN SIE DIE DRÄHTE
ORDNUNGSGEMÄSS AN.
Wenn die Verkabelung nicht richtig durchgeführt
wird, entsteht hierdurch möglicherweise ein Feuer
oder Unfall. Achten Sie insbesondere darauf, das
Kabel so zu verlegen und zu sichern, daß es sich
nicht mit einer Schraube oder dem beweglichen
Teil einer Sitzschiene verheddert.
• VERWENDEN SIE DAS GERÄT NUR IN
FAHRZEUGEN MIT 12-V-GLEICHSTROMSYSTEM
UND NEGATIVER ERDUNG.
Dieses Gerät darf nur in Fahrzeugen mit einem
12-V-Gleichstromsystem und Negativer Erdung
verwendet werden.
Es darf nicht in großen Lkw oder Dieselfahrzeugen
mit 24-V-Gleichstromsystemen verwendet werden.
Wenn das Gerät im falschen Fahrzeugtyp
verwendet wird, kann es ein Feuer oder einen
Unfall verursachen.
• Um einen Kurzschluß zu vermeiden,
empfiehlt es sich, den negativen Pol der
Batterie abzutrennen und alle elektrischen
Anschlüsse vorzunehmen, bevor das Gerät
installiert wird. Wenn Sie sich nicht sicher sind,
wie das Gerät installiert wird, lassen Sie es von
einem qualifizierten Techniker einbauen.
• Installieren Sie das Gerät nicht an solchen
Orten:
– an denen die Fahrsicherheit gefährdet wäre.
– an denen es direkter Sonneneinstrahlung
oder Hitzeeinwirkung durch die Heizung
ausgesetzt wäre. Installieren Sie es auch nicht
an einem extrem heißen Ort.
– an denen es Regen, Wasserspritzern oder
übermäßiger Feuchtigkeit ausgesetzt wäre.
– an denen es Staub ausgesetzt wäre.
– die instabil sind.
– an denen die Fahrzeugarmaturen beschädigt
werden könnten.
– an denen keine ordnungsgemäße Belüftung
aufrechterhalten werden kann, z.B. unterhalb
von Bodenmatten.
Teileliste für den Einbau und Anschluß
Die folgenden Teile werden zusammen mit
diesem Gerät geliefert.
Nach ihrer Überprüfung, die Teile richtig einsetzen.
Remote sensor unit
Fernbedienungs-Sensoreinheit
Unité de capteur de télécommand
Sensor voor bediening op afstand
Power cord
Spannunsgversorgungskabel
Cordon d'alimentation
Stroomkabel
Tapping screws (M5 x 20 mm)
Blechschrauben (M5 x 20 mm)
Vis auto-taraudeuses (M5 x 20 mm)
Tapschroeven (M5 x 20 mm)
FEHLERSUCHE
• Die Sicherung brennt durch.
* Sind das rote und das schwarze Kabel
ordnungsgemäß angeschlossen?
• Die Stromversorgung kann nicht
eingeschaltet werden.
* Ist das gelbe Kabel angeschlossen?
• Auf dem Bildschirm erscheint kein Bild.
* Ist das Video-Kabel richtig angeschlossen?
• Kein Ton.
* Ist das Audio-Kabel richtig angeschlossen?
FRANÇAIS
AVERTISSEMENT
• N'INSTALLEZ PAS L'APPAREIL DANS UN
ENDROIT QUI GENE LA CONDUITE, LA
DIE
SICHT
VISIBILITE OU QUI EST INTERDIT PAR LE
CODE DE LA ROUTE ET LES REGLEMENTS.
Si l'appareil était installé à un emplacement
gênant la visibilité avant, ou le déploiement du
sac à air, et autres dispositifs de sécurité, ou à
un emplacement gênant pour la conduite du
véhicule, comme près du levier des vitesses ou
de la pédale du frein, cela risquerait de
provoquer des accidents.
• NE JAMAIS UTILISER POUR L'INSTALLATION
DES BOULONS OU DES ECROUS PROVENANT
DES DISPOSITIFS DE SECURITE DU VEHICULE.
Si l'on utilisait pour l'utilisation de l'appareil des
boulons et des écrous cannibalisés du volant,
des freins ou autres dispositifs de sécurités, cela
risquerait de provoquer des accidents.
• ATTACHER LES CORDONS CORRECTEMENT.
Si le câblage n'est pas exécuté correctement,
cela risque de provoquer un incendie ou autre
accident. Veiller, en particulier, à tirer et attacher
les fils en sorte qu'ils me s'accrochent pas à
une vis ou ne se coincent dans les parties
mobiles des rails des sièges.
• USAGE SUR LES VEHICULES DE 12 V CC
AVEC NEGATIF A LA MASSE.
Cet appareil ne peut pas être utilisé que sur les
véhicules de 12 V CC avec négatif à la masse.
Il ne peut pas être utilisé sur les gros camions
ou les véhicules diesel de 24 V CC.
S'il était utilisé sur un type de véhicule inadéquat
cela risquerait de provoquer un incendie ou
autres accidents.
• Pour éviter les courts-circuits, nous
recommandons que vous déconnectiez la borne
négative de la batterie et réalisiez toutes les
connexions électriques avant d'installer
l'appareil. Si vous n'êtes pas sûr de savoir
comment installer cet appareil correctement,
faites-le installer par un technicien qualifié.
• Évitez d'installer l'appareil dans les endroits
suivants
– Où il peut gêner la conduite de la voiture.
– Où il est exposé à la lumière directe du soleil,
à la chaleur directe du chauffage ou placé
dans un endroit très chaud.
– Où il est sujet à la pluie, aux éclaboussures
ou à une humidité excessive.
– Où il est sujet à la poussière.
– Où il est positionné dans un endroit instable.
– Où il peut endommager les accessoires de la
voiture.
– Où une ventilation correcte ne peut pas être
maintenue, comme sous un tapis de sol.
Liste des pièces pour l'installation et
raccordement
Les pièces suivantes sont fournies avec cet appareil.
Après vérification, veuillez les placer correctement.
Velcro tape
Klettband
Remote control data cord
Bande velcro
Fernbedienungs-Datenkabel
Cordon de données de
Hechtstrip
télécommande
Afstandsbedieningssnoer
Audio/video cord
Audio/Video-Kabel
Câble audio/vidéo
Audio-/videokabel
Tie band
Handles
Kabelbinder
Griffe
Bande de fixation
Poignées
Plastic band
Hendels
EN CAS DE DIFFICULTES
• Le fusible saute.
* Les fils rouge et noir sont-ils racordés correctement?
• L'appareil ne peut pas être mise sous
tension.
* Le fil jaune est-elle raccordée?
• Aucune image n'apparaît sur l'écran.
* Le câble vidéo est-il bien branché ?
• Aucun son ne sort.
* Le câble vidéo est-il bien branché ?
V
J
C
NEDERLANDS
WAARSCHUWING
• INSTALLEER DE EENHEID NIET OP EEN
PLAATS WAAR DIT HET RIJDEN, OF HET
UITZICHT BELEMMERT, OF WAAR DIT BIJ
WET OF ANDERE REGELGEVING IS
VERBODEN.
Als de eenheid op een plaats is geïnstalleerd waar
dit het uitzicht op de weg belemmert, dit de werking
van de airbag of dit andere veiligheidsvoorzieningen
hindert, of waar het besturen van het voertuig in
gevaar wordt gebracht, kan dit tot een ongeval lijden.
• GEBRUIK NOOIT SCHROEVEN OF MOEREN
VOOR DE INSTALLATIE DIE NODIG ZIJN
VOOR DE VEILIGHEIDSVOORZIENINGEN
VAN DE AUTO.
Als schroeven of moeren van het stuur, de rem of andere
veiligheidsvoorzieningen worden gebruikt voor de
installatie van de eenheid, kan dit tot een ongeval lijden.
• SLUIT DE BEDRADING OP DE JUISTE WIJZE
AAN.
Als de bedrading verkeerd wordt aangesloten, kan
dit tot brand of een ongeval lijden. Let er met name
op dat de stroomvoorzieningskabel nergens achter
blijft steken of in contact komt met de bewegende
delen van de rails van de stoelen.
• ALLEEN GEBRUIKEN IN COMBINATIE MET
VOERTUIGEN DIE WERKEN MET EEN
NEGATIEVE
AARDING
GELIJKSTROOM.
Dit eenheidsysteem is alleen bedoeld voor voertuigen
die zijn gebaseerd op een negatieve aarding van
12 V gelijkstroom.
Het systeem kan niet worden gebruikt in
vrachtwagens of diesels, die met 24 V gelijkstroom
werken.
Wanneer dit systeem in een verkeerd type voertuig
wordt gebruikt, kan dit tot brand of een ongeval lijden.
• Ter voorkoming van kortsluiting, raden we aan
dat u de negatieve aansluiting van de accu losmaakt
en daarna alle benodigde verbindingen tot stand
brengt alvorens de eenheid te installeren. Als u niet
zeker weet hoe u de eenheid moet installeren, kunt u
dit beter door een erkend vakman laten doen.
• Installeer de eenheid niet op de volgende
plaatsen:
– waar deze een gevaar vormt voor het besturen van
de auto.
– waar deze wordt blootgesteld aan direct zonlicht, een
verwarming of een andere hittebron.
– waar deze wordt blootgesteld aan regen, spatwater
of extreme vochtigheid.
– waar deze wordt blootgesteld aan stof.
– waar deze op een instabiele ondergrond komt te staan.
– waar deze de auto kan beschadigen.
– waar geen ventilatie is, zoals onder een vloermat.
Lijst van onderdelen die u bij
installatie en aansluiting nodig hebt
De volgende onderdelen worden bij het apparaat geleverd.
Installeer ze op de juiste wijze, nadat u ze hebt gecontroleerd.
Remote controller
Fernbedienung
Télécommande
Afstandsbediening
Lock nut (M5)
Mounting bolt (M5 x 20 mm)
Sicherungsmutter (M5)
Befestigungsschrauben (M5 x 20 mm)
Ecrou d'arrêt (M5)
Boulon de montage (M5 x 20 mm)
Contra-moer (M5)
Bevestigingsbout (M5 x 20 mm)
Washer (ø5)
Rubber cushion
Unterlegscheibe (ø5)
Gummipuffer
Rondelle (ø5)
Amortisseur en caoutchouc
Sluitring (ø5)
Rubberdop
PROBLEMEN OPLOSSEN
• De zekering brandt door.
* Zijn de rode en zwarte kabels goed aangesloten?
• De stroom kan niet worden ingeschakeld.
* Is de gele kabel aangesloten?
• Er is geen beeld op het scherm.
* Is de videokabel goed aangesloten?
• Er is geen geluid te horen.
* Is de audiokabel goed aangesloten?
Printed in Japan
0201MNMMDWOZK
EN, GE, FR, NL
VAN
12
V
Battery
PO
WE
R
SU
BT
ITL
E
AU
DIO
AN
GL
Batterie
E
DIS
ST
PL
EP
AY
D
Pile
TIM
E
H/P
VO
L
ME
NU
EN
TE R
SE
TU
P
Batterij
H/P
VO
L
TIT
LE
RE
TU
1
RN
2
3
4
SL
OW
5
6
7
ZO
8
OM
SH
IFT
9
RE
PE
S
AT
0
CL
EA
R
A-B
C
RP
T
CR2025
M
SEA
RC
H MO
DE

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for JVC KV-DV7J

This manual is also suitable for:

Kv-dv7eKv-dv7usKv-dv7ufKv-dv7utKv-dv7aKv-dv7