Service Parts - Frigidaire F30WR01E Installation Instructions Manual

F30wv series, f24wr & f30wr series economy range hood
Table of Contents

Advertisement

SERVICE PARTS

F30WV SERIES 3-1/4" X 10"
DUCTED HOOD
KEY NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
Outlet Box Cover
2
#8 x 3/8 Sheet Metal Screw*
3
Bulb Holder with Wires
4
Light Lens
5
Screw/Nut Kit (Includes 2 - #10-16 x .500
screws and 2 - #10-16 sheet metal nuts)
6
Fan Blade
7
#6-32 Locking Nuts* (2 Required)
8
Motor Mounting Bracket
9
Motor Assembly (Includes Key Nos. 6, 7, & 8)
10
Aluminum Filter
11
Filter Retainer
12
#8B x 1/4 Hex Head Sheet Metal Screws*
(2 Required)
13
Damper Flap
14
Damper Bushing
15
Damper Assembly
(Includes Key Nos. 13, 14 and 21)
16
Nameplate - Black
Nameplate - White
17
2-Speed Motor Switch - Black
2-Speed Motor Switch - White
18
Light Switch - Black
Light Switch - White
19
Motor Receptacle with Wires
20
#10-32 x 1/2 Green Ground Screw*
21
Damper Bumper
**
Light Bulb, 75 Watt (not included)*
Order service parts by "KEY NO."
* Standard Hardware. May be purchased locally.
** Not Illustrated.
FIG. 14
SCREWS
6
21

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

Subscribe to Our Youtube Channel

Table of Contents