Download  Print this page

Whirlpool WGT3300SQ0 Parts List

Washer/dryer laundry system
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

WASHER/DRYER CONTROL PANEL PARTS
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
1
Literature Parts
W10118290 Installation
Instructions
8578179 Use & Care Guide
W10118304 Sheet,
Cycle Feature
W10113806 Wiring Diagram
W10127620 Energy Guide
2
3390688 Spacer−
Foam Pad (2)
3
8528583 Bracket, Control
(Includes Illus. 2)
4 W10113761 Timer, Washer
5 W10114898 Panel, Control
6
8566018 Dial, (Washer)
4−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)
For Model: WGT3300SQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
7
8566022 Knob, Timer
(Washer)
8
8565944 Knob, Control (2)
9
8536939 Spring−Clip Knob
10
8566073 Knob,
Push−To−Start
11
8566061 Knob, Timer
(Dryer)
12
3400808 Screw,
10−32 x 5/16
13 W10112533 Switch, Pressure
14 W10114118 Switch,
Temperature
15
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
1
WASHER/DRYER
LAUNDRY SYSTEM
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
16
3404233 Switch,
Push−To−Start
17
8521965 Gasket−Console
18
694419 Buzzer, Mini
19 W10113804 Timer, Dryer
20
2219077 Clip, Harness
21
3389453 Bracket, Hinge (2)
22
3389456 End Cap (RH)
23 W10121646 Harness − Dryer
23B
2154470 Receptacle
23C
3395683 Connector,
(Motor−Dryer)
24
3390604 Clamp, Harness
25
3390422 Clip, Harness (2)
26 W10121648 Jumper Wire
(Buzzer−Timer)
27
3389464 End Cap (LH)
Part No. W10120076 Rev. B

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Whirlpool WGT3300SQ0

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool WGT3300SQ0

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool WGT3300SQ0

  • Page 1 Foam Pad (2) 8528583 Bracket, Control (Includes Illus. 2) 4 W10113761 Timer, Washer 5 W10114898 Panel, Control 8566018 Dial, (Washer) 4−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT) For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 8566022 Knob, Timer (Washer) 8565944 Knob, Control (2) 8536939 Spring−Clip Knob...
  • Page 2 3391901 Switch, Door 98234 Clip, Ground 3392547 Panel, Front 3390735 Seal, Door 3392563 Door, Rear 3387872 Door, Front 3388229 Retainer, Toe Panel (2) For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3387242 Bearing & Seal 3392602 Clip, Harness 696144 Strike, Panel...
  • Page 3 DRYER CABINET AND MOTOR PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) W10120076...
  • Page 4 3387673 Cover, Terminal Block 8533971 Screw, Ground (8−18 x 3/8) 3389264 Panel, Side (L.H.) 3389256 Panel, Side (R.H.) 3390631 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8 For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3389431 Bumper, Lid Stop 697438 Clip 3394081 Wire, Broken...
  • Page 5 DRYER BULKHEAD PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) W10120076...
  • Page 6 3394986 Spring, Lint Screen Door 3391685 Seal, Transition Duct To Lint Duct 3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 16 W10001120 Nut, Hex (2) For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3387809 Bulkhead, Rear 3387459 Washer, Support 8575325 Shaft, L.H.
  • Page 7 DRYER SUPPORT AND WASHER HARNESS PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) W10120076...
  • Page 8 DRYER SUPPORT AND WASHER HARNESS PARTS Illus. 1 W10114956 Harness − Washer For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Part DESCRIPTION 3350130 Plug, 3 Way 3347243 Connector, 5 Way 352089 Block, Disconnect − Timer 3350211 Receptacle, 3 Way 62505 Block, Disconnect 3388851 Channel Assembly...
  • Page 9 WASHER TOP AND LID PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) W10120076...
  • Page 10 WASHER TOP AND LID PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3351652 Lid 9724509 Bumper, Lid (2) 3351355 Screw And Washer 343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 692400 Nut, Push−In (2) 3349817 Top, Console 357572 Clip, Grounding 3354020 Bracket,...
  • Page 11 WASHER CABINET PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) W10120076...
  • Page 12 Panel, Side (2) (Same Panel Used On Left And Right Side) 3349455 White 3350745 Brace, Front Panel 3353841 Hose, Drain For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 9740848 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 660975 Plug, Top To Cabinet (2) 8557915 Connector, Hose...
  • Page 13 BRAKE, CLUTCH, GEARCASE, MOTOR AND PUMP PARTS W10120076 For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 388951 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) (Refer To Page 18 For Further Breakdown) 63292 Washer, Spin Tube Thrust 62697 Ring, Spin Tube Support 63283 Ring, Retainer...
  • Page 14 MACHINE BASE PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 343641 Screw, Bracket Mounting (10−16 x 1/2) 64067 Bracket, Spring Outer (2) 63907 Spring, Suspension (3) 8575214 Support & Brake, 64065 Bracket, Spring Outer (L.F.) 3400076 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8...
  • Page 15 AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) W10120076...
  • Page 16 AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part 3350834 Dispenser 3947410 Cam Driven 3366877 Dog, Agitator (4) 358237 Screw & Washer 387094 Cap, Barrier 3349610 Mover, Agitator 3351014 Spacer, Thrust 3349578 Agitator 8528150 Tub Ring 3976308 Gasket,...
  • Page 17: Gearcase Parts

    W10120076 GEARCASE PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 8532118 Gearcase (Complete) 285202 Cover, Gearcase 3349985 Seal, Gearcase Cover 285195 Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml) 63320 Pinion, Spin (Includes Illus. 25) 356427 Seal, Spin Pinion 389387 Shaft, Agitator...
  • Page 18 BRAKE AND DRIVE TUBE PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part 388951 Brake And Drive 62658 Ring, Thrust 356427 Seal, Drive Tube 64027 Tube, Basket 64035 Ring, Retaining 64232 Shoe, Brake (2) 62703 "T" Bearing, 3353956 Cap, Brake 62647 Spring, Brake...
  • Page 19: Water System Parts

    WATER SYSTEM PARTS W10120076 For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) WS−900D Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 285321 Sleeve Kit, Plastic Drain Hose (Contains 2 Sleeves) 65349 Clamp, Hose (2) 16272 Connector, Straight 285320 Siphon Break (Not Included) 661575 Hose, Corrugated Plastic Drain (5 1/2 Ft.)
  • Page 20: Miscellaneous Parts

    MISCELLANEOUS PARTS For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 1 W10118295 Miscellaneous Parts Bag 16123 Washer, Inlet Hose 356138 Clamp, Hose 3357331 Clamp, Hose (Upper Drain) W10120076...
  • Page 21 3394360 Natural Gas 15422 L.P. Gas 694539 Coil, 60 Hz. (Split) 694540 Coil, 60 Hz. 694421 Screw, 8−32 W10120076 For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 694538 Bracket, Shunt 239822 Pipe, Plug 3392268 Burner 3387057 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8...
  • Page 22 OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) For Model: WGT3300SQ0 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.) 72017 White 4392899 Biscuit PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) 350938 Primer, Gray 350930 White 4392901 Biscuit PAINT, BULK (1 qt.) 799344 White (Uncut) 4392900 Biscuit (Uncut) 350572 Oil, Gearcase (16 Oz.)