Download  Print this page

Whirlpool LTE5243DQ2 Control Panel Parts

Washer/dryer laundry system
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

WASHER/DRYER CONTROL PANEL PARTS
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
1
Literature Parts
LIT3405970 Installation
Instructions
LIT3401098 Use & Care Guide
LIT3954147 Energy Guide
LIT3952874 Wiring Diagram
2
3406288 Harness, Console
Wiring (Automatic)
(Includes Illus.
2A, 2B & 2C)
2A
3350130 Plug, Terminal
(2−Way)
(Connects With
Main Dryer
Harness)
2B
696073 Receptacle,
Connector
(Connects With
Lower Automatic
Harness)
2C
3948614 Disconnect Block
(Connects With
Automatic Timer)
5
3952499 Timer, Control
(60 Hz.)
(Automatic Washer)
6
8054285 Bracket, Control
7
692993 End Cap, Console
(L.H. & R.H.)
9−00 Litho in U.S.A. (djc)
For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2
(Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit)
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
8
348689 Screw, End Cap
9
694091 Screw, Mounting (2)
10
3362987 Switch, Water Level
12
8054142 Switch, Water
13
693711 Sleeve, Console
14
693151 Spring, Console
15
3400860 Screw, Console
16
3406720 Timer, Control
18
3395382 Switch,
19
693152 Bumper, Console (5)
20
96435 Screw, Timer
21
694037 Clip, Console
22
3390646 Screw, Dryer
Illus.
DESCRIPTION
No.
23
Mounting (4)
(8−18 x 3/4)
(8−18 x 3/8)
24
Temperature
Lock Screw (2)
25
Lock (2)
Lock (2)
27
(60 Hz.) (Dryer)
(Timer Motor
Not Serviceable)
28
Push−To−Start
Mounting (2)
29
Timer Mounting (2)
(8−18 x 5/16)
31
32
1
WASHER/DRYER
LAUNDRY SYSTEM
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Panel, Control
3977194 White
3977193 Almond
3977195 Biscuit
Knob, Timer
(Dryer)
3406143 White
3406144 Almond
3978872 Biscuit
Knob,
Push−To−Start
3406133 White
3406134 Almond
3978871 Biscuit
Knob, Control (2)
3950759 White
3950760 Almond
3978873 Biscuit
Dial, Timer
(Washer)
3950762 White
3950763 Almond
3978870 Biscuit
Knob, Timer
(Washer)
3951026 White
3951027 Almond
3978869 Biscuit
692983 Lock, Console (2)
694419 Buzzer
Part No. 4320100 Rev. A

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool LTE5243DQ2

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool LTE5243DQ2

  • Page 1 WASHER/DRYER CONTROL PANEL PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Literature Parts LIT3405970 Installation Instructions LIT3401098 Use & Care Guide LIT3954147 Energy Guide LIT3952874 Wiring Diagram 3406288 Harness, Console Wiring (Automatic) (Includes Illus. 2A, 2B & 2C) 3350130 Plug, Terminal (2−Way)
  • Page 2 DRYER FRONT PANEL AND DOOR PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3406108 Door Switch 697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8 Panel, Front 692619 White 692620 Almond 3978587 Biscuit 3390734 Seal, Door 695656 Door, Rear Door, Front 348205 White 689314 Almond...
  • Page 3 DRYER CABINET AND MOTOR PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) 4320100...
  • Page 4 DRYER CABINET AND MOTOR PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 660658 Clamp, Motor Mounting (2) 343481 (Alt.) 685441 (Alt.) 8066068 Motor, Main Drive (60 Hz.) 696541 Bracket, Motor 3390405 Panel, Rear 343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 3394228 Cover, Terminal...
  • Page 5 DRYER BULKHEAD PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) 4320100...
  • Page 6 DRYER BULKHEAD PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 3395396 Clip, Air Duct To Bulkhead 696547 Air Duct & Bracket 90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 3398128 Thermostat, Internal Bias 3393008 Screw, Terminal Block To...
  • Page 7 DRYER SUPPORT AND WASHER PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 4320100 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 694304 Cover, Channel 692647 Support, Dryer (L.H.) 343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 3400000 Screw, 10−24 x 3/8 (8) (Washer Cabinet To Dryer Supports) 692646 Support, Dryer (R.H.)
  • Page 8 WASHER TOP AND LID PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3398843 White 3398844 Almond 3398847 Biscuit 384475 Bumper, Lid (2) 384458 Hinge, Lid (L.H.) 3351355 Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) 343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 692985 Clip, Spring (2)
  • Page 9 WASHER CABINET PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) 4320100...
  • Page 10 WASHER CABINET PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 356746 Clip, Condenser 343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 62863 Screw, Mixing Valve Mounting (2) (10−16 x 3/8) 370451 Clamp, Hose 3360389 Valve, Water Mixing 692699 Hose, Water Inlet...
  • Page 11 BRAKE, CLUTCH, GEARCASE, MOTOR AND PUMP PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 387948 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) (Refer To Page 16 For Further Breakdown) 63292 Washer, Spin Tube Thrust 62697 Ring, Spin Tube Support 63283 Ring, Retainer...
  • Page 12 MACHINE BASE PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 285203 Centerpost Bearing Kit (Incls. Illus. 10, 11, & 12) 64137 Shield, Tub 388492 Spring, Counterweight 3406201 Suspension Assembly (3) 63755 Base 356934 Seal, Centerpost...
  • Page 13 TUB AND BASKET PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 4320100 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3355758 Cap, Agitator 358237 Screw & Washer (5/16−24 x 1) 63840 Filter, Agitator 3349098 Agitator 64175 Tub Ring & Gasket (Includes Illus. 7, 14 & 15)
  • Page 14 WASHER WATER SYSTEM PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 285321 Sleeve Kit, Plastic Drain Hose (Contains 2 Sleeves) 65349 Clamp, Hose (2) 16272 Connector, Straight 285320 Siphon Break (Not Included) 661575 Hose, Corrugated Plastic Drain (4 Ft.)
  • Page 15 For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 4320100 GEARCASE PARTS (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 1 3360630 Gearcase (Complete) 285202 Cover, Gearcase 3 3349985 Seal, Gearcase Cover 285195 Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml) 63320 Pinion, Spin (Includes Illus. 25)
  • Page 16 BRAKE AND DRIVE TUBE PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) BD−313B Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 387948 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) 62658 Ring, Thrust 91939 Seal, Oil 356427 Seal, Drive Tube 356937 Spacer, Drive Tube 64027 Tube, Basket Drive (Includes Illus.
  • Page 17 SALES ACCESSORY PARTS For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 4320100 (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 279823 Side Exhaust Extension Kit (Complete) 488729 Screw, 3395536 Clip...
  • Page 18 For Models:LTE5243DQ2, LTE5243DZ2, LTE5243DT2 OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.) 72017 White 72107 Almond 4392899 Biscuit PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) 350941 Leveler (Thinner) 350938 Primer, Gray 350930 White 350956 Almond 4392901 Biscuit MISCELLANEOUS PARTS (Designer White) (Designer Almond) (Biscuit) Illus.

This manual is also suitable for:

Lte5243dt2Lte5243dz2