Download Print this page

Whirlpool 3RAWZ481EML2 Parts Manual

Whirlpool clothes dryer user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
ELECTRIC DRYER
For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2
(Pewter)
6−05 Printed in U.S.A. (LT)
1
Part No. 8180715

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool 3RAWZ481EML2

  • Page 1 TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS ELECTRIC DRYER For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) 6−05 Printed in U.S.A. (LT) Part No. 8180715...
  • Page 2 3979740 Panel, Console (Includes Illus. 13, 14 15, 17, 18 & 19) 3394427 Clip, Harness 3980123 Bracket, Console 353424 Connector, Sensor 94614 Terminal For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3936144 Plug, Terminal 94613 Terminal 3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 488886 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2...
  • Page 3: Cabinet Parts

    CABINET PARTS For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) 8180715...
  • Page 4 8066120 Lever, Snap Switch 3394081 Wire, Belt Switch 8564132 Sound Panel 233520 Washer, Thrust 8543119 Wire, Jumper (Includes Illus. #41) CABINET PARTS For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 690997 Tri Ring 8066115 Cover−Plate 8529053 Ramp, Door 8521961 Dry Rack Support 8519217 Panel, Side (R.H.)
  • Page 5 BULKHEAD PARTS For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) 8180715...
  • Page 6 3390646 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16 3387749 Heater Element 279457 Terminal Wire Kit (For Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) 3387709 Nut, 3/8−16 (L.H.) BULKHEAD PARTS For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3387809 Bulkhead, Rear 3387459 Washer, Support 3399509 Shaft, L.H. Thread...
  • Page 7: Door Parts

    8563855 Plug, Strip 8565678 Door Hinge Assembly 3980214 Cover, Door Hinge 9742177 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8 342043 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8 8180715 DOOR PARTS For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 (Pewter) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 8559752 Handle, Door 3400224 Screw, 1/4−20 x 1/2 8519374 Plug,...
  • Page 8 OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) For Model: 3RAWZ481EML2 Illus. Part PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.) 4396174 Pewter PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) 4396175 Pewter 350938 Primer, Gray ACCESSORY PARTS 8529894 Hold Down Kit (Pewter) DESCRIPTION 8180715...